Sundance Real Estate Statistics Update

0
2216

Sundance Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the south east Calgary community of Sundance had a median home ask price of $667,450 while the median home sold price was $668,750. In the last twelve months, the median Sundance home ask price was $644,061 while the median Sundance home sold price was $633,635. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Sundance.

Apr 2026 20 14 15 $667,450 $668,750 0%
Mar 2026 13 8 15 $737,450 $755,500 2%
Jan 2026 7 2 20 $566,950 $550,837 -3%
Oct 2025 33 24 60 $286,499 $273,875 -5%
Sep 2025 6 8 29 $683,500 $657,500 -4%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 13 11 20 $719,900 $708,000 -2%
Jun 2025 12 4 23 $710,000 $702,500 -2%
May 2025 13 12 21 $699,900 $685,750 -3%
132 92 27 $644,061 $633,635 -2.33%

In April 2026, there were 20 homes listed for sale in the Sundance community in comparison to 13 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 132 homes listed for sale in Sundance.

There were 14 Sundance homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 8 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Sundance. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### Sunmount PLACE SE $799,900 $800,000 0% 14d
2 Apr 2026 ### Sunvale ROAD SE $629,900 $600,000 -5% 33d
3 Apr 2026 ### Sunlake ROAD SE $699,999 $672,500 -4% 23d
4 Apr 2026 ### Sunlake GARDENS SE $539,900 $539,900 0% 11d
5 Apr 2026 ### Sunlake CIRCLE SE $649,900 $615,000 -6% 17d
6 Apr 2026 ### Sunlake CLOSE SE $640,000 $665,000 3% 13d
7 Apr 2026 ### Suncanyon PARK SE $979,900 $1,010,000 3% 8d
8 Apr 2026 ### Sunmeadows CRESCENT SE $649,900 $649,900 0% 17d
9 Apr 2026 ### Sunvista WAY SE $685,000 $676,500 -2% 26d
10 Apr 2026 ### Suncanyon PARK SE $875,000 $885,000 1% 8d
11 Apr 2026 ### Suncanyon PARK SE $849,900 $876,000 3% 12d
12 Apr 2026 ### Sunlake GARDENS SE $535,000 $530,000 -1% 13d
13 Apr 2026 ### Sunhurst ROAD SE $534,900 $545,000 1% 14d
14 Apr 2026 ### Sun Harbour WAY SE $924,995 $897,500 -3% 12d
15 Mar 2026 ### Sunmount CLOSE SE $659,900 $653,000 -2% 26d
16 Mar 2026 ### Sunmills DRIVE SE $799,900 $802,500 0% 12d
17 Mar 2026 ### Sunset WAY SE $899,900 $925,000 2% 8d
18 Mar 2026 ### Sunvista CLOSE SE $774,900 $796,000 2% 14d
19 Mar 2026 ### Sunmills PLACE SE $819,900 $810,000 -2% 23d
20 Mar 2026 ### Sunmount ROAD SE $700,000 $715,000 2% 20d
21 Mar 2026 ### Suncrest WAY SE $630,000 $635,000 0% 11d
22 Mar 2026 ### Sunvale MEWS SE $515,000 $525,000 1% 9d
23 Jan 2026 ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 $289,000 $273,000 -6% 38d
24 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 $219,900 $210,000 -5% 36d
25 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 $219,500 $200,000 -9% 67d
$660,884 $660,272 -1.08% 19d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Sundance sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Sundance over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $1,050,000 $1,153,000 9% 4d
2 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate BAY SW $898,800 $1,024,000 13% 5d
3 Apr 2026 ### Suncanyon PARK SE $979,900 $1,010,000 3% 8d
4 Jun 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
5 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
6 Aug 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $899,900 $940,000 4% 3d
7 May 2025 ### Sunmount GARDENS SE $950,000 $930,000 -3% 58d
8 Mar 2026 ### Sunset WAY SE $899,900 $925,000 2% 8d
9 Jul 2025 ### Sunset WAY SE $890,000 $905,000 1% 7d
10 Apr 2025 ### Silverado Bank COURT SW $849,900 $902,000 6% 4d
$958,820 $979,900 1.90% 15d

In April, the highest selling home in south east Calgary sold for $2,350,000 which is in Willow Park. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south east Calgary sold for $2,887,500, which is in Inglewood. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Inglewood ### 9 AVENUE SE $2,888,888 $2,887,500 -1% 102d
2 Inglewood ### 8 AVENUE SE $2,799,000 $2,753,715.25 -2% 29d
3 Lake Bonavista ### Lake Placid PLACE SE $2,500,000 $2,750,000 10% 8d
4 Cranston ### Cranbrook VIEW SE $2,499,900 $2,510,000 0% 17d
5 McKenzie Lake ### Mckenzie Lake BAY SE $2,799,000 $2,500,000 -11% 39d
6 Mahogany ### Mahogany CIRCLE SE #301 $2,395,000 $2,385,000 -1% 89d
7 Auburn Bay ### Auburn Sound COVE SE $2,499,999 $2,360,000 -6% 11d
8 Willow Park ### Willow Park GREEN SE $2,499,900 $2,350,000 -6% 25d
9 Willow Park ### Willow Park GREEN SE $2,397,500 $2,300,000 -5% 9d
$2,586,576 $2,532,913 -2.44% 37d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the Sundance community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest Sundance Crime Statistics analysis.

This Sundance community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING SUNDANCE: Looking for competitive mortgage rates Calgary? Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial is here to help in Sundance. Get personalized mortgage solutions and affordable rates. Visit AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

GET NOTICED IN SUNDANCE WITH AFFORDABLE ADS.: Looking to grow your business in Sundance? We offer affordable print ads and targeted marketing to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Sundance!

Monthly Sundance community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the Sundance Community News home page for the latest Sundance community updates.

- Advertisement -