Mission Real Estate Statistics Update

0
1948

Mission Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the south west Calgary community of Mission had a median home ask price of $389,000 while the median home sold price was $385,000. In the last twelve months, the median Mission home ask price was $431,365 while the median Mission home sold price was $420,840. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Mission.

Apr 2026 14 7 57 $389,000 $385,000 -2%
Mar 2026 22 6 27 $448,589 $436,055 -3%
Jan 2026 13 4 48 $394,950 $398,500 0%
Oct 2025 16 8 44 $459,900 $442,500 -4%
Sep 2025 15 15 64 $439,999 $435,000 -2%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 21 10 31 $384,950 $378,000 -2%
Jun 2025 27 15 25 $290,000 $277,500 -5%
May 2025 26 11 33 $350,000 $335,000 -5%
169 85 41 $431,365 $420,840 -3.00%

In April 2026, there were 14 homes listed for sale in the Mission community in comparison to 22 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 169 homes listed for sale in Mission.

There were 7 Mission homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 6 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Mission. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### 18 AVENUE SE #508 $650,000 $638,000 -2% 11d
2 Apr 2026 ### 2 STREET SW $885,000 $865,000 -3% 201d
3 Apr 2026 ### 24 AVENUE SW #408 $277,500 $259,200 -7% 89d
4 Apr 2026 ### 1 STREET SW #310 $179,900 $165,000 -9% 46d
5 Apr 2026 ### 20 AVENUE SW #111 $389,000 $385,000 -2% 14d
6 Apr 2026 ### 26 AVENUE SW #902 $824,988 $815,000 -2% 22d
7 Apr 2026 ### 25 AVENUE SW #201 $284,500 $272,500 -5% 19d
8 Mar 2026 ### 18 AVENUE SE #202 $378,700 $371,500 -2% 55d
9 Mar 2026 ### 26 AVENUE SW #407 $849,999 $825,000 -3% 56d
10 Mar 2026 ### 25 AVENUE SW #105 $497,279 $479,611 -4% 18d
11 Mar 2026 ### Holy Cross LANE SW #206 $320,000 $321,100 0% 10d
12 Mar 2026 ### 26 AVENUE SW #105 $999,999 $992,000 -1% 11d
13 Mar 2026 ### 21 AVENUE SW #301 $399,900 $392,500 -2% 13d
14 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 $250,000 $252,000 0% 27d
15 Jan 2026 ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 $289,000 $273,000 -6% 38d
16 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 $219,900 $210,000 -5% 36d
17 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 $219,500 $200,000 -9% 67d
18 Jan 2026 ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 $279,000 $274,250 -2% 69d
19 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 $210,000 $178,000 -16% 69d
20 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 $299,000 $285,000 -5% 87d
21 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 $309,900 $305,000 -2% 104d
22 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 $214,900 $200,000 -7% 135d
23 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 $249,900 $240,000 -4% 150d
24 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 $278,000 $257,000 -8% 189d
25 Jan 2026 ### 128 AVENUE NE #1414 $289,900 $273,500 -6% 31d
$401,831 $389,166 -4.48% 63d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Mission sold for $2,275,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Mission over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Oct 2025 ### 26 AVENUE SW #1202 $2,250,000 $2,275,000 1% 14d
2 Sep 2025 ### 18 AVENUE SE $1,495,000 $1,475,000 -2% 79d
3 Sep 2025 ### 26 AVENUE SW #1201 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 0% 0d
4 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $1,050,000 $1,153,000 9% 4d
5 Oct 2025 ### 26 AVENUE SW #1605 $1,049,000 $1,030,000 -2% 18d
6 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate BAY SW $898,800 $1,024,000 13% 5d
7 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
8 Mar 2026 ### 26 AVENUE SW #105 $999,999 $992,000 -1% 11d
9 Aug 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $899,900 $940,000 4% 3d
10 May 2025 ### 18 AVENUE SE $949,000 $907,000 -5% 19d
$1,212,660 $1,225,100 0.90% 18d

In April, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $5,600,000 which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
8 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the Mission community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest Mission Crime Statistics analysis.

This Mission community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING MISSION: Looking for mortgage comparison Alberta? Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial is here to help in Mission. Get personalized mortgage solutions and affordable rates. Visit AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

TARGETED MARKETING FOR BUSINESSES IN MISSION.: Looking to grow your business in Mission? We offer effective branding and affordable print ads to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Mission!

Monthly Mission community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the Mission Community News home page for the latest Mission community updates.