Woodbine Real Estate Statistics Update

0
8285

Woodbine Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the south west Calgary community of Woodbine had a median home ask price of $697,450 while the median home sold price was $690,000. In the last twelve months, the median Woodbine home ask price was $626,733 while the median Woodbine home sold price was $613,796. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Woodbine.

Apr 2026 19 16 25 $697,450 $690,000 -2%
Mar 2026 16 11 20 $659,900 $642,000 -3%
Jan 2026 7 2 20 $566,950 $550,837 -3%
Oct 2025 33 24 60 $286,499 $273,875 -5%
Sep 2025 10 9 25 $625,000 $617,500 -2%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 9 5 21 $714,999 $697,500 -3%
Jun 2025 12 4 23 $710,000 $702,500 -2%
May 2025 15 12 26 $654,900 $649,950 -1%
136 92 29 $626,733 $613,796 -2.78%

In April 2026, there were 19 homes listed for sale in the Woodbine community in comparison to 16 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 136 homes listed for sale in Woodbine.

There were 16 Woodbine homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 11 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Woodbine. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### Woodacres DRIVE SW $1,625,000 $1,550,000 -5% 28d
2 Apr 2026 ### Woodfield ROAD SW $725,000 $710,000 -3% 97d
3 Apr 2026 ### Woodbrook ROAD SW $798,800 $770,000 -4% 83d
4 Apr 2026 ### Woodbrook PLACE SW $679,900 $679,900 0% 40d
5 Apr 2026 ### Wood Valley RISE SW $849,900 $800,000 -6% 33d
6 Apr 2026 ### Woodglen GROVE SW $515,000 $525,000 1% 18d
7 Apr 2026 ### Woodglen RISE SW $559,900 $546,000 -3% 20d
8 Apr 2026 ### 24 STREET SW #38 $485,000 $500,000 3% 13d
9 Apr 2026 ### Woodmark PLACE SW $789,900 $780,000 -2% 7d
10 Apr 2026 ### Woodfern DRIVE SW $724,800 $724,800 0% 9d
11 Apr 2026 ### Woodbine BOULEVARD SW $715,000 $700,000 -3% 8d
12 Apr 2026 ### 126 AVENUE SW $579,000 $629,900 8% 12d
13 Apr 2026 ### Woodfield CRESCENT SW $649,000 $650,000 0% 12d
14 Apr 2026 ### Woodacres CRESCENT SW $1,230,000 $1,205,200 -3% 13d
15 Apr 2026 ### Woodmont RISE SW $675,000 $680,000 0% 7d
16 Apr 2026 ### Woodacres CRESCENT SW #3 $465,000 $465,000 0% 12d
17 Mar 2026 ### Woodford DRIVE SW $725,000 $715,000 -2% 59d
18 Mar 2026 ### Woodhaven CRESCENT SW $1,898,000 $1,750,000 -8% 52d
19 Mar 2026 ### Woodmark CRESCENT SW $599,900 $591,000 -2% 36d
20 Mar 2026 ### Woodbine BOULEVARD SW $659,900 $642,000 -3% 23d
21 Mar 2026 ### Woodglen COURT SW $529,900 $535,000 0% 7d
22 Mar 2026 ### Woodhaven PLACE SW $750,000 $843,500 12% 7d
23 Mar 2026 ### Wood Valley DRIVE SW $679,900 $696,000 2% 6d
24 Mar 2026 ### Woodglen GROVE SW $539,900 $530,000 -2% 10d
25 Mar 2026 ### Wood Valley RISE SW $749,900 $749,000 -1% 7d
$767,944 $758,692 -0.84% 25d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Woodbine sold for $1,750,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Woodbine over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Mar 2026 ### Woodhaven CRESCENT SW $1,898,000 $1,750,000 -8% 52d
2 Apr 2026 ### Woodacres DRIVE SW $1,625,000 $1,550,000 -5% 28d
3 Apr 2026 ### Woodacres CRESCENT SW $1,230,000 $1,205,200 -3% 13d
4 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $1,050,000 $1,153,000 9% 4d
5 Sep 2025 ### Woodhaven CRESCENT SW $1,200,000 $1,100,000 -9% 12d
6 May 2025 ### Woodfield PLACE SW $1,099,999 $1,060,000 -4% 47d
7 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate BAY SW $898,800 $1,024,000 13% 5d
8 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
9 Jun 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
10 May 2025 ### Woodbriar PLACE SW $1,025,000 $1,004,000 -3% 21d
$1,219,660 $1,185,620 -2.60% 23d

In April, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $5,600,000 which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
8 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the Woodbine community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest Woodbine Crime Statistics analysis.

This Woodbine community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS IN WOODBINE TODAY!: Looking to grow your business in Woodbine? We offer community newsletters and business visibility to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Woodbine!

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING WOODBINE: Looking for fixed mortgage rates Calgary? Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial is here to help in Woodbine. Get personalized mortgage solutions and affordable rates. Visit AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

Monthly Woodbine community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the Woodbine Community News home page for the latest Woodbine community updates.

- Advertisement -