Crescent Heights Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north west Calgary community of Crescent Heights had a median home ask price of $604,800 while the median home sold price was $598,500. In the last twelve months, the median Crescent Heights home ask price was $465,476 while the median Crescent Heights home sold price was $452,806. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Crescent Heights.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 22 | 12 | 42 | $604,800 | $598,500 | -2% |
| Mar 2026 | 20 | 11 | 46 | $625,000 | $613,500 | -2% |
| Jan 2026 | 16 | 5 | 40 | $309,900 | $292,500 | -6% |
| Oct 2025 | 28 | 13 | 55 | $399,888 | $360,000 | -10% |
| Sep 2025 | 26 | 8 | 54 | $545,000 | $565,000 | 3% |
| Aug 2025 | 20 | 11 | 39 | $449,900 | $415,000 | -8% |
| Jul 2025 | 23 | 9 | 34 | $559,900 | $553,000 | -2% |
| Jun 2025 | 25 | 10 | 30 | $319,950 | $312,750 | -3% |
| May 2025 | 26 | 14 | 34 | $374,950 | $365,000 | -3% |
| 206 | 93 | 42 | $465,476 | $452,806 | -3.67% |
In April 2026, there were 22 homes listed for sale in the Crescent Heights community in comparison to 20 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 206 homes listed for sale in Crescent Heights.
There were 12 Crescent Heights homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 11 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Crescent Heights. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### 1A STREET NW | $699,900 | $680,000 | -3% | 48d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### 6 AVENUE NE #303 | $239,932 | $232,232 | -4% | 106d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### Centre A STREET NE #209 | $289,900 | $285,000 | -2% | 72d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NE #2 | $589,800 | $582,000 | -2% | 87d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### 11 AVENUE NE #1 | $675,000 | $675,000 | 0% | 21d |
| 6 | Apr 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NE #101 | $169,900 | $160,000 | -6% | 30d |
| 7 | Apr 2026 | ### 4 STREET NE #1214 | $299,999 | $295,000 | -2% | 45d |
| 8 | Apr 2026 | ### 2A STREET NW | $619,800 | $615,000 | -1% | 35d |
| 9 | Apr 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $898,900 | $855,000 | -5% | 7d |
| 10 | Apr 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NW #2 | $649,900 | $655,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 11 | Apr 2026 | ### Meredith ROAD NE #303 | $339,900 | $330,000 | -3% | 27d |
| 12 | Mar 2026 | ### Meredith ROAD NE #201 | $400,000 | $390,000 | -3% | 44d |
| 13 | Mar 2026 | ### 5 AVENUE NE #312 | $269,000 | $252,500 | -7% | 41d |
| 14 | Mar 2026 | ### 2 STREET NE #2D | $699,000 | $680,000 | -3% | 123d |
| 15 | Mar 2026 | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 16 | Mar 2026 | ### Meredith ROAD NE #1001 | $1,899,900 | $1,830,000 | -4% | 40d |
| 17 | Mar 2026 | ### 6 AVENUE NE #202 | $274,900 | $265,000 | -4% | 13d |
| 18 | Mar 2026 | ### 15 AVENUE NW | $799,900 | $799,900 | 0% | 11d |
| 19 | Mar 2026 | ### 11 AVENUE NW | $1,498,000 | $1,397,000 | -7% | 17d |
| 20 | Mar 2026 | ### 3 STREET NW | $599,900 | $590,000 | -2% | 3d |
| 21 | Mar 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NE #2 | $589,500 | $583,000 | -2% | 45d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| $707,217 | $685,465 | -3.36% | 46d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Crescent Heights sold for $4,050,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Crescent Heights over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mar 2026 | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Sep 2025 | ### 10 AVENUE NW | $2,390,000 | $2,200,000 | -8% | 77d |
| 3 | Sep 2025 | ### 3 STREET NW | $1,899,000 | $1,920,000 | 1% | 14d |
| 4 | Mar 2026 | ### Meredith ROAD NE #1001 | $1,899,900 | $1,830,000 | -4% | 40d |
| 5 | Jul 2025 | ### 7 AVENUE NE | $1,549,900 | $1,525,000 | -2% | 157d |
| 6 | Mar 2026 | ### 11 AVENUE NW | $1,498,000 | $1,397,000 | -7% | 17d |
| 7 | May 2025 | ### Centre A STREET NW | $1,260,000 | $1,230,000 | -3% | 16d |
| 8 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 9 | Jun 2025 | ### 10 AVENUE NW | $1,199,900 | $1,150,000 | -5% | 24d |
| 10 | Jul 2025 | ### 10 AVENUE NW | $1,199,900 | $1,145,000 | -5% | 21d |
| $1,814,560 | $1,760,000 | -2.80% | 52d |
In April, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $2,300,000 which is in University Heights. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,050,000, which is in Crescent Heights. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crescent Heights | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 3 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### Briar CRESCENT NW | $3,850,000 | $3,790,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 4 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 5 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 23 STREET NW | $3,250,000 | $3,210,000 | -2% | 22d |
| 6 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 7 | Hillhurst | ### 11 STREET NW | $3,195,000 | $3,100,000 | -3% | 57d |
| 8 | St. Andrew Heights | ### 14 AVENUE NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 18d |
| 9 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 22A STREET NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 10 | Rosedale | ### Crescent ROAD NW | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 22d |
| $3,459,400 | $3,392,500 | -1.90% | 37d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Crescent Heights community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Crescent Heights Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Crescent Heights community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING CRESCENT HEIGHTS: Looking for no down payment mortgage Calgary? Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial is here to help in Crescent Heights. Get personalized mortgage solutions and affordable rates. Visit AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
TARGETED MARKETING FOR BUSINESSES IN CRESCENT HEIGHTS.: Looking to grow your business in Crescent Heights? We offer community newsletters and effective branding to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Crescent Heights!
Monthly Crescent Heights community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Crescent Heights Community News home page for the latest Crescent Heights community updates.






