In October 2026, the north west Calgary community of Crescent Heights had a median home ask price of $499,950 while the median home sold price was $468,750. In the last twelve months, the median Crescent Heights home ask price was $479,783 while the median Crescent Heights home sold price was $458,281. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Crescent Heights.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 13 | 16 | 54 | $499,950 | $468,750 | -7.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 23 | 6 | 44 | $987,000 | $929,000 | -6.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 24 | 12 | 45 | $354,500 | $337,250 | -5.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 16 | 15 | 40 | $550,000 | $528,000 | -4.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 28 | 12 | 25 | $339,400 | $330,000 | -3.00% |
| May 2026 | 25 | 16 | 26 | $279,450 | $270,000 | -4.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 18 | 12 | 42 | $604,800 | $598,500 | -2.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 20 | 11 | 46 | $625,000 | $613,500 | -2.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 13 | 14 | 63 | $307,500 | $293,125 | -5.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 14 | 5 | 40 | $309,900 | $292,500 | -6.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 6 | 7 | 54 | $575,000 | $530,000 | -8.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 5 | 12 | 41 | $324,900 | $308,750 | -5.00% |
| 205 | 138 | 43 | $479,783 | $458,281 | -4.75% |
In October 2026, there were 13 homes listed for sale in the Crescent Heights community in comparison to 23 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 205 homes listed for sale in Crescent Heights.
There were 16 Crescent Heights homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 6 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Crescent Heights. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2026 | ### Centre A STREET NE #205 | $274,700 | $270,000 | -2% | 111d |
| 2 | Oct 2026 | ### 1 AVENUE NE #401 | $155,900 | $140,700 | -10% | 127d |
| 3 | Oct 2026 | ### 4 STREET NE #502 | $292,000 | $279,000 | -5% | 116d |
| 4 | Oct 2026 | ### 10 AVENUE NW #402 | $329,000 | $305,000 | -8% | 79d |
| 5 | Oct 2026 | ### Centre A STREET NE #156 | $229,900 | $217,000 | -6% | 60d |
| 6 | Oct 2026 | ### 7 AVENUE NW | $1,399,000 | $1,375,000 | -2% | 42d |
| 7 | Oct 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NE #1 | $649,000 | $651,000 | 0% | 67d |
| 8 | Oct 2026 | ### 10 AVENUE NW #401 | $274,900 | $260,000 | -6% | 65d |
| 9 | Oct 2026 | ### 1 AVENUE NE #501 | $178,871 | $160,000 | -11% | 38d |
| 10 | Oct 2026 | ### 3 STREET NE #3 | $550,000 | $542,000 | -2% | 31d |
| 11 | Oct 2026 | ### 1 STREET NW #5 | $520,000 | $502,500 | -4% | 40d |
| 12 | Oct 2026 | ### 7 AVENUE NW | $1,599,000 | $1,575,000 | -2% | 32d |
| 13 | Oct 2026 | ### 2 AVENUE NE #401 | $479,900 | $435,000 | -10% | 22d |
| 14 | Oct 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $830,000 | $800,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 15 | Sep 2026 | ### 5 AVENUE NE #101 | $245,000 | $232,500 | -6% | 106d |
| 16 | Sep 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $1,350,000 | $1,330,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 17 | Sep 2026 | ### 4 AVENUE NE #301 | $250,000 | $236,500 | -6% | 23d |
| 18 | Aug 2026 | ### 1 STREET NW | $629,000 | $595,000 | -6% | 122d |
| 19 | Aug 2026 | ### Meredith ROAD NE #207 | $389,000 | $373,500 | -4% | 96d |
| 20 | Aug 2026 | ### Edmonton TRAIL NE #107 | $320,000 | $301,000 | -6% | 69d |
| 21 | Aug 2026 | ### 4 AVENUE NE #204 | $189,000 | $185,000 | -3% | 65d |
| 22 | Aug 2026 | ### 11 AVENUE NE #5 | $665,000 | $659,900 | -1% | 44d |
| 23 | Aug 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NE #105 | $159,900 | $150,000 | -7% | 21d |
| 24 | Aug 2026 | ### 4 STREET NW | $925,000 | $865,000 | -7% | 22d |
| 25 | Aug 2026 | ### 1 AVENUE NE #305 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 0% | 17d |
| $521,355 | $503,616 | -4.80% | 58d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Crescent Heights sold for $2,200,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Crescent Heights over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mar 2026 | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Mar 2026 | ### Meredith ROAD NE #1001 | $1,899,900 | $1,830,000 | -4% | 40d |
| 3 | Oct 2026 | ### 7 AVENUE NW | $1,599,000 | $1,575,000 | -2% | 32d |
| 4 | Sep 2026 | ### 2 AVENUE NE | $1,450,000 | $1,480,000 | 2% | 5d |
| 5 | Mar 2026 | ### 11 AVENUE NW | $1,498,000 | $1,397,000 | -7% | 17d |
| 6 | Oct 2026 | ### 7 AVENUE NW | $1,399,000 | $1,375,000 | -2% | 42d |
| 7 | Sep 2026 | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $1,350,000 | $1,330,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 8 | Jun 2026 | ### 10 AVENUE NE | $1,300,000 | $1,255,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 9 | Sep 2026 | ### 11 AVENUE NE | $1,025,000 | $1,000,000 | -3% | 51d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### 7 AVENUE NE | $999,900 | $980,000 | -2% | 15d |
| $1,671,980 | $1,627,200 | -2.80% | 38d |
In October, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,750,000 which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montgomery | ### 52 STREET NW | $4,750,000 | $4,750,000 | 0% | 14d |
| 2 | Crescent Heights | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 3 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 4 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 5 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 16A STREET NW | $3,999,900 | $3,610,000 | -10% | 165d |
| 6 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 7 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 8 | Bowness | ### Bow CRESCENT NW | $3,450,000 | $3,400,000 | -2% | 6d |
| 9 | St. Andrew Heights | ### Toronto CRESCENT NW | $3,225,000 | $3,162,500 | -2% | 16d |
| 10 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| $3,827,390 | $3,697,250 | -3.40% | 47d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 6,240 residents, the Crescent Heights community has an annual average of 1.87 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Crescent Heights Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Crescent Heights community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST LOCAL BUSINESS VISIBILITY WITH TARGETED SEO:: Maximize your outreach potential with Great News Media's innovative digital advertising solutions! We specialize in crafting tailored campaigns that connect your brand with local audiences here in Crescent Heights. Let us help you enhance your visibility and engagement today. Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
EXPERIENCED MORTGAGE SUPPORT IN CRESCENT HEIGHTS:: Take the stress out of securing your mortgage! At Anita Mortgage, I specialize in personalized solutions that cater to your unique financial goals. Whether you're a first-time home buyer or considering refinancing, I provide expert guidance to help you navigate the best mortgage options available. Let's discuss your needs today! Connect with me at 403-771-8771 or visit http://www.anitamortgage.ca/.
Monthly Crescent Heights community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Crescent Heights Community News home page for the latest Crescent Heights community updates.





