In October 2026, the north east Calgary community of Country Hills Village had a median home ask price of $514,900 while the median home sold price was $495,000. In the last twelve months, the median Country Hills Village home ask price was $464,445 while the median Country Hills Village home sold price was $456,963. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Country Hills Village.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 6 | 5 | 57 | $514,900 | $495,000 | -4.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 8 | 1 | 23 | $585,000 | $576,500 | -2.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | 5 | 27 | $498,888 | $480,000 | -4.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 6 | 3 | 44 | $315,000 | $300,000 | -5.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 7 | 6 | 57 | $379,950 | $373,500 | -2.00% |
| May 2026 | 12 | 10 | 25 | $512,450 | $502,250 | -2.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 11 | 6 | 29 | $502,000 | $500,500 | -1.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 5 | 3 | 26 | $399,900 | $390,000 | -3.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 3 | 48 | $449,000 | $482,000 | 7.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 4 | 3 | 81 | $468,800 | $456,800 | -3.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | 1 | 87 | $359,500 | $355,000 | -2.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 4 | 2 | 18 | $587,950 | $572,000 | -3.00% |
| 73 | 48 | 44 | $464,445 | $456,963 | -2.00% |
In October 2026, there were 6 homes listed for sale in the Country Hills Village community in comparison to 8 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 73 homes listed for sale in Country Hills Village.
There were 5 Country Hills Village homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 1 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Country Hills Village. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aug 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #325 | $275,000 | $265,000 | -4% | 59d |
| 2 | Aug 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #304 | $359,900 | $344,500 | -5% | 15d |
| 3 | Jul 2026 | ### Country Hills VIEW NW #106 | $315,000 | $300,000 | -5% | 43d |
| 4 | Jul 2026 | ### Country Hills VIEW NW #209 | $295,000 | $283,000 | -5% | 20d |
| 5 | Jun 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #301 | $349,900 | $340,000 | -3% | 15d |
| 6 | May 2026 | ### Country Hills VIEW NW #308 | $299,900 | $290,000 | -4% | 22d |
| 7 | May 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #303 | $349,900 | $340,000 | -3% | 21d |
| 8 | Apr 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #106 | $380,000 | $375,000 | -2% | 74d |
| 9 | Apr 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #231 | $489,000 | $485,000 | -1% | 5d |
| 10 | Mar 2026 | ### Country Hills VIEW NW #203 | $329,900 | $335,000 | 1% | 7d |
| 11 | Feb 2026 | ### Country Hills ROAD NW #211 | $255,000 | $250,000 | -2% | 73d |
| 12 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 13 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 14 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch GROVE NE | $409,900 | $390,000 | -5% | 102d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point GREEN NE | $499,900 | $470,000 | -6% | 79d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch AVENUE NE | $400,000 | $385,000 | -4% | 36d |
| $313,096 | $301,070 | -4.48% | 62d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Country Hills Village sold for $1,115,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Country Hills Village over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### Country Hills CLOSE NW | $1,249,900 | $1,200,000 | -4% | 31d |
| 2 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 3 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodpark COURT SW | $725,000 | $704,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 4 | Nov 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 5 | Dec 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 6 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 7 | Jun 2026 | ### Country Hills GREEN NW | $639,900 | $620,000 | -4% | 76d |
| 8 | May 2026 | ### Country Hills VIEW NW | $630,000 | $620,000 | -2% | 14d |
| 9 | Aug 2026 | ### Country Hills WAY NW | $619,900 | $615,000 | -1% | 22d |
| 10 | Nov 2025 | ### Country Hills MANOR NW | $619,900 | $610,000 | -2% | 22d |
| $722,650 | $708,910 | -2.30% | 24d |
In October, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,670,888 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $3,500,000, which is in Homestead. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 2 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 3 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Drury AVENUE NE | $1,995,000 | $2,670,888 | 33% | 43d |
| 4 | Renfrew | ### Regent CRESCENT NE | $2,449,900 | $2,400,000 | -3% | 67d |
| 5 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,199,900 | $2,170,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 6 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,195,000 | $2,085,000 | -6% | 12d |
| 7 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Bridge CRESCENT NE | $2,045,000 | $1,920,000 | -7% | 201d |
| 8 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 22 AVENUE NE | $1,880,000 | $1,805,000 | -4% | 74d |
| 9 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| $2,362,533 | $2,383,210 | 0.56% | 64d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 2,480 residents, the Country Hills Village community has an annual average of 1.68 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Country Hills Village Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Country Hills Village community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
EXPAND YOUR VISIBILITY WITH COMMUNITY-FOCUSED ADS:: Unlock unparalleled growth for your business with Great News Media’s innovative advertising solutions! Our targeted SEO strategies ensure your brand stands out in Country Hills Village, enhancing visibility and engagement. Discover how we can elevate your marketing efforts today! Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
TAILORED MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS FOR RESIDENTS OF COUNTRY HILLS VILLAGE:: Considering a mortgage renewal? Let Anita Mortgage guide you through the process, ensuring you find the best options tailored to your financial goals. I simplify the renewal experience, providing expert advice every step of the way. Reach out today at 403-771-8771 or visit http://www.anitamortgage.ca/.
Monthly Country Hills Village community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Country Hills Village Community News home page for the latest Country Hills Village community updates.




