Kingsland Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the south west Calgary community of Kingsland had a median home ask price of $659,800 while the median home sold price was $635,000. In the last twelve months, the median Kingsland home ask price was $626,356 while the median Kingsland home sold price was $609,431. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Kingsland.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 8 | 5 | 29 | $659,800 | $635,000 | -4% |
| Mar 2026 | 7 | 4 | 13 | $660,000 | $655,000 | -1% |
| Oct 2025 | 7 | 5 | 40 | $599,000 | $565,000 | -6% |
| Sep 2025 | 7 | 9 | 24 | $494,900 | $475,000 | -5% |
| Aug 2025 | 15 | 9 | 38 | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 8 | 4 | 39 | $232,400 | $221,500 | -5% |
| Jun 2025 | 7 | 4 | 13 | $439,950 | $454,950 | 3% |
| May 2025 | 8 | 1 | 23 | $1,199,900 | $1,169,000 | -3% |
| 67 | 41 | 27 | $626,356 | $609,431 | -3.13% |
In April 2026, there were 8 homes listed for sale in the Kingsland community in comparison to 7 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 67 homes listed for sale in Kingsland.
There were 5 Kingsland homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 4 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Kingsland. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### 5 STREET SW | $638,800 | $623,000 | -3% | 11d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### Kingsmere CRESCENT SW | $1,175,000 | $950,000 | -20% | 21d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### Kentish DRIVE SW | $659,800 | $635,000 | -4% | 50d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 75 AVENUE SW | $609,000 | $595,000 | -3% | 60d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### 69 AVENUE SW | $840,000 | $842,000 | 0% | 3d |
| 6 | Mar 2026 | ### 68 AVENUE SW | $670,000 | $640,000 | -5% | 4d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### Kingsland VILLAS SW | $399,900 | $395,000 | -2% | 14d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### Kentish DRIVE SW | $699,888 | $695,000 | -1% | 25d |
| 9 | Mar 2026 | ### 5 STREET SW | $650,000 | $670,000 | 3% | 9d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 11 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 12 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 13 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 14 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #4112 | $244,900 | $238,000 | -3% | 26d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3402 | $321,999 | $305,000 | -6% | 34d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7208 | $230,000 | $218,500 | -5% | 13d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #4311 | $283,999 | $279,000 | -2% | 27d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #1404 | $315,000 | $305,000 | -4% | 21d |
| $422,295 | $402,590 | -4.76% | 52d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Kingsland sold for $1,169,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Kingsland over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 2025 | ### Klamath PLACE SW | $1,199,900 | $1,169,000 | -3% | 23d |
| 2 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 3 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate BAY SW | $898,800 | $1,024,000 | 13% | 5d |
| 4 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### Kingsmere CRESCENT SW | $1,175,000 | $950,000 | -20% | 21d |
| 6 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 7 | Apr 2025 | ### Silverado Bank COURT SW | $849,900 | $902,000 | 6% | 4d |
| 8 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood HILL NW | $905,000 | $874,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 9 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 10 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodpark CLOSE SW | $850,000 | $845,000 | -1% | 34d |
| $973,830 | $970,710 | -0.20% | 15d |
In April, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $5,600,000 which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 8 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Kingsland community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Click here to see our latest Kingsland Crime Statistics analysis.
This Kingsland community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING KINGSLAND: Searching for private mortgage lender Calgary in Kingsland? Let Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial simplify the process. Best rates and personalized service just for you. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
TARGETED MARKETING FOR BUSINESSES IN KINGSLAND.: Looking to grow your business in Kingsland? We offer community newsletters and targeted marketing to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Kingsland!
Monthly Kingsland community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Kingsland Community News home page for the latest Kingsland community updates.