Temple Real Estate Statistics Update

0
1804

Temple Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the north east Calgary community of Temple had a median home ask price of $558,888 while the median home sold price was $552,500. In the last twelve months, the median Temple home ask price was $557,165 while the median Temple home sold price was $543,296. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Temple.

Apr 2026 20 7 29 $558,888 $552,500 -2%
Mar 2026 13 8 17 $518,900 $504,000 -3%
Jan 2026 7 2 20 $566,950 $550,837 -3%
Oct 2025 33 24 60 $286,499 $273,875 -5%
Sep 2025 12 8 45 $581,900 $573,450 -2%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 17 6 40 $617,000 $602,500 -3%
Jun 2025 12 4 23 $710,000 $702,500 -2%
May 2025 26 16 24 $449,450 $430,000 -5%
155 84 33 $557,165 $543,296 -3.22%

In April 2026, there were 20 homes listed for sale in the Temple community in comparison to 13 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 155 homes listed for sale in Temple.

There were 7 Temple homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 8 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Temple. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### Templeridge CRESCENT NE $419,900 $402,000 -5% 86d
2 Apr 2026 ### Templewood DRIVE NE #31 $299,000 $297,700 -1% 10d
3 Apr 2026 ### Templewood ROAD NE $540,000 $520,000 -4% 42d
4 Apr 2026 ### Templeside CIRCLE NE $558,888 $552,500 -2% 14d
5 Apr 2026 ### Temple DRIVE NE $599,000 $585,500 -3% 19d
6 Apr 2026 ### Temple DRIVE NE $575,000 $558,000 -3% 22d
7 Apr 2026 ### Templeview PLACE NE $679,999 $675,000 -1% 12d
8 Mar 2026 ### Temple DRIVE NE $479,000 $470,000 -2% 22d
9 Mar 2026 ### Temple ROAD NE $489,900 $460,000 -7% 36d
10 Mar 2026 ### Templeside CIRCLE NE $387,000 $380,000 -2% 19d
11 Mar 2026 ### Templehill DRIVE NE $547,900 $538,000 -2% 18d
12 Mar 2026 ### Temple DRIVE NE $599,900 $580,000 -4% 12d
13 Mar 2026 ### Temple DRIVE NE $569,000 $552,500 -3% 12d
14 Mar 2026 ### Templehill DRIVE NE $379,000 $403,500 6% 7d
15 Mar 2026 ### Templeby PLACE NE $619,900 $595,000 -5% 16d
16 Jan 2026 ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 $289,000 $273,000 -6% 38d
17 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 $219,900 $210,000 -5% 36d
18 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 $219,500 $200,000 -9% 67d
19 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 $210,000 $178,000 -16% 69d
20 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Point GREEN NE $499,900 $470,000 -6% 79d
21 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch GROVE NE $409,900 $390,000 -5% 102d
22 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 $299,000 $285,000 -5% 87d
23 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 $309,900 $305,000 -2% 104d
24 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 $214,900 $200,000 -7% 135d
25 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 $249,900 $240,000 -4% 150d
$426,611 $412,828 -4.12% 49d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Temple sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Temple over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $1,050,000 $1,153,000 9% 4d
2 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate BAY SW $898,800 $1,024,000 13% 5d
3 Jun 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
4 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
5 Aug 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $899,900 $940,000 4% 3d
6 Apr 2025 ### Silverado Bank COURT SW $849,900 $902,000 6% 4d
7 Jun 2025 ### Sherwood HILL NW $905,000 $874,000 -4% 19d
8 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood HILL NW $905,000 $874,000 -4% 19d
9 Oct 2025 ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW $824,900 $845,100 2% 12d
10 Aug 2025 ### Woodpark CLOSE SW $850,000 $845,000 -1% 34d
$935,330 $946,710 0.90% 15d

In April, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $1,725,000 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,125,000, which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Bridgeland/Riverside ### Drury AVENUE NE $2,250,000 $2,125,000 -6% 74d
2 Winston Heights-Mountview ### 25 AVENUE NE $1,842,500 $1,750,000 -6% 96d
3 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 9 STREET NE $1,848,000 $1,748,000 -6% 112d
4 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 11A STREET NE $1,799,900 $1,725,000 -5% 33d
5 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 7 STREET NE $1,800,000 $1,725,000 -5% 19d
6 Renfrew ### 10 AVENUE NE $1,685,000 $1,685,000 0% 20d
7 Winston Heights-Mountview ### 21 AVENUE NE $1,699,900 $1,655,000 -3% 63d
8 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 8A STREET NE $1,550,000 $1,621,000 4% 11d
9 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 7 STREET NE $1,650,000 $1,608,000 -3% 10d
10 Renfrew ### 14 AVENUE NE $1,379,000 $1,365,000 -2% 43d
$1,750,430 $1,700,700 -3.20% 48d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the Temple community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest Temple Crime Statistics analysis.

This Temple community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING TEMPLE: Searching for Calgary mortgage broker in Temple? Let Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial simplify the process. Best rates and personalized service just for you. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

TARGETED MARKETING FOR BUSINESSES IN TEMPLE.: Looking to grow your business in Temple? We offer affordable print ads and local advertising to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Temple!

Monthly Temple community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the Temple Community News home page for the latest Temple community updates.