Taradale Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north east Calgary community of Taradale had a median home ask price of $499,950 while the median home sold price was $481,999.50. In the last twelve months, the median Taradale home ask price was $543,127 while the median Taradale home sold price was $529,496. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Taradale.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 21 | 12 | 52 | $499,950 | $481,999 | -4% |
| Mar 2026 | 27 | 11 | 52 | $499,900 | $490,000 | -2% |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | 2 | 20 | $566,950 | $550,837 | -3% |
| Oct 2025 | 33 | 24 | 60 | $286,499 | $273,875 | -5% |
| Sep 2025 | 29 | 8 | 48 | $577,495 | $562,000 | -3% |
| Aug 2025 | 15 | 9 | 38 | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 38 | 18 | 39 | $499,949 | $495,000 | -1% |
| Jun 2025 | 12 | 4 | 23 | $710,000 | $702,500 | -2% |
| May 2025 | 57 | 18 | 49 | $522,500 | $509,250 | -3% |
| 239 | 106 | 42 | $543,127 | $529,496 | -3.00% |
In April 2026, there were 21 homes listed for sale in the Taradale community in comparison to 27 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 239 homes listed for sale in Taradale.
There were 12 Taradale homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 11 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Taradale. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### Taraglen ROAD NE | $459,900 | $440,000 | -5% | 217d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### Taradale DRIVE NE | $499,900 | $487,000 | -3% | 104d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### Taralea PLACE NE | $589,900 | $575,000 | -3% | 82d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### Taradale DRIVE NE #1217 | $248,900 | $230,000 | -8% | 61d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### Taravista CRESCENT | $559,000 | $542,500 | -3% | 36d |
| 6 | Apr 2026 | ### Taralea MANOR NE | $509,900 | $479,999 | -6% | 26d |
| 7 | Apr 2026 | ### Tarawood LANE NE #1001 | $325,000 | $313,000 | -4% | 32d |
| 8 | Apr 2026 | ### Tararidge DRIVE NE | $555,888 | $540,750 | -3% | 10d |
| 9 | Apr 2026 | ### Taraglen COURT NE | $500,000 | $484,000 | -4% | 14d |
| 10 | Apr 2026 | ### Taralake WAY NE #207 | $214,900 | $190,000 | -12% | 27d |
| 11 | Apr 2026 | ### Taralea GARDENS NE | $609,000 | $595,000 | -3% | 16d |
| 12 | Mar 2026 | ### Tararidge CIRCLE NE | $375,000 | $361,500 | -4% | 135d |
| 13 | Mar 2026 | ### Taralake WAY NE #120 | $274,999 | $260,000 | -6% | 96d |
| 14 | Mar 2026 | ### Taralake WAY NE | $589,900 | $569,999 | -4% | 66d |
| 15 | Mar 2026 | ### 68 STREET NE | $550,000 | $550,000 | 0% | 62d |
| 16 | Mar 2026 | ### Taralake WAY NE #4107 | $364,990 | $346,000 | -6% | 46d |
| 17 | Mar 2026 | ### Taralake LANE NE | $599,990 | $566,000 | -6% | 32d |
| 18 | Mar 2026 | ### Tarington WAY NE | $587,500 | $577,000 | -2% | 39d |
| 19 | Mar 2026 | ### Tarawood ROAD NE | $499,900 | $490,000 | -2% | 35d |
| 20 | Mar 2026 | ### TARINGTON WAY NE | $494,999 | $483,000 | -3% | 30d |
| 21 | Mar 2026 | ### Tararidge DRIVE NE | $445,000 | $428,000 | -4% | 12d |
| 22 | Mar 2026 | ### Tarington GARDENS NE | $519,999 | $502,500 | -4% | 24d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| $444,695 | $428,330 | -4.56% | 67d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Taradale sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Taradale over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 2 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate BAY SW | $898,800 | $1,024,000 | 13% | 5d |
| 3 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 4 | Jun 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 5 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 6 | May 2025 | ### Taralake WAY NE | $949,999 | $914,500 | -4% | 156d |
| 7 | Apr 2025 | ### Silverado Bank COURT SW | $849,900 | $902,000 | 6% | 4d |
| 8 | Jun 2025 | ### Sherwood HILL NW | $905,000 | $874,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 9 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood HILL NW | $905,000 | $874,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 10 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| $945,330 | $953,660 | 0.60% | 27d |
In April, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $1,725,000 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,125,000, which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Drury AVENUE NE | $2,250,000 | $2,125,000 | -6% | 74d |
| 2 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 25 AVENUE NE | $1,842,500 | $1,750,000 | -6% | 96d |
| 3 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| 4 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 11A STREET NE | $1,799,900 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 33d |
| 5 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 7 STREET NE | $1,800,000 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 6 | Renfrew | ### 10 AVENUE NE | $1,685,000 | $1,685,000 | 0% | 20d |
| 7 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 21 AVENUE NE | $1,699,900 | $1,655,000 | -3% | 63d |
| 8 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 8A STREET NE | $1,550,000 | $1,621,000 | 4% | 11d |
| 9 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 7 STREET NE | $1,650,000 | $1,608,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 10 | Renfrew | ### 14 AVENUE NE | $1,379,000 | $1,365,000 | -2% | 43d |
| $1,750,430 | $1,700,700 | -3.20% | 48d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Taradale community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Taradale Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Taradale community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING TARADALE: Get the Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial you deserve in Taradale. Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial provides customized solutions for every situation. Reach out today for more information. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
REACH NEW CUSTOMERS IN TARADALE TODAY!: Looking to grow your business in Taradale? We offer effective branding and effective branding to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Taradale!
Monthly Taradale community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Taradale Community News home page for the latest Taradale community updates.






