Rundle Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north east Calgary community of Rundle had a median home ask price of $607,900 while the median home sold price was $607,900. In the last twelve months, the median Rundle home ask price was $545,372 while the median Rundle home sold price was $527,221. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Rundle.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 10 | 4 | 18 | $607,900 | $607,900 | 0% |
| Mar 2026 | 8 | 3 | 31 | $579,000 | $540,000 | -7% |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | 2 | 20 | $566,950 | $550,837 | -3% |
| Oct 2025 | 11 | 4 | 25 | $482,450 | $477,250 | -2% |
| Sep 2025 | 16 | 9 | 44 | $289,900 | $272,500 | -7% |
| Aug 2025 | 15 | 9 | 38 | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 14 | 8 | 25 | $577,450 | $554,000 | -5% |
| Jun 2025 | 10 | 8 | 27 | $514,900 | $492,500 | -5% |
| May 2025 | 18 | 17 | 28 | $564,900 | $550,000 | -3% |
| 109 | 64 | 28 | $545,372 | $527,221 | -4.00% |
In April 2026, there were 10 homes listed for sale in the Rundle community in comparison to 8 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 109 homes listed for sale in Rundle.
There were 4 Rundle homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 3 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Rundle. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $615,900 | $615,900 | 0% | 22d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $599,900 | $599,900 | 0% | 20d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### 26 AVENUE NE | $650,000 | $633,000 | -3% | 12d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 38 STREET NE #29 | $299,999 | $295,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 5 | Mar 2026 | ### Rundleridge DRIVE NE | $579,000 | $540,000 | -7% | 55d |
| 6 | Mar 2026 | ### 38 STREET NE | $500,000 | $475,000 | -5% | 3d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### Rundleville PLACE NE | $675,000 | $650,000 | -4% | 35d |
| 8 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 9 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 11 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 12 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 13 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point GREEN NE | $499,900 | $470,000 | -6% | 79d |
| 14 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch GROVE NE | $409,900 | $390,000 | -5% | 102d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch AVENUE NE | $400,000 | $385,000 | -4% | 36d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3402 | $321,999 | $305,000 | -6% | 34d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Ranchview DRIVE NW #92 | $359,000 | $349,175 | -3% | 23d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #4112 | $244,900 | $238,000 | -3% | 26d |
| $384,544 | $369,809 | -4.60% | 58d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Rundle sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Rundle over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 2 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate BAY SW | $898,800 | $1,024,000 | 13% | 5d |
| 3 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 4 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 5 | Apr 2025 | ### Silverado Bank COURT SW | $849,900 | $902,000 | 6% | 4d |
| 6 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood HILL NW | $905,000 | $874,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 7 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 8 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodpark CLOSE SW | $850,000 | $845,000 | -1% | 34d |
| 9 | Aug 2025 | ### Hawkmount CLOSE NW | $825,000 | $818,000 | -1% | 19d |
| 10 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkmount CLOSE NW | $825,000 | $818,000 | -1% | 19d |
| $901,340 | $922,410 | 1.90% | 14d |
In April, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $1,725,000 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,125,000, which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Drury AVENUE NE | $2,250,000 | $2,125,000 | -6% | 74d |
| 2 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 25 AVENUE NE | $1,842,500 | $1,750,000 | -6% | 96d |
| 3 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| 4 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 11A STREET NE | $1,799,900 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 33d |
| 5 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 7 STREET NE | $1,800,000 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 6 | Renfrew | ### 10 AVENUE NE | $1,685,000 | $1,685,000 | 0% | 20d |
| 7 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 21 AVENUE NE | $1,699,900 | $1,655,000 | -3% | 63d |
| 8 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 8A STREET NE | $1,550,000 | $1,621,000 | 4% | 11d |
| 9 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 7 STREET NE | $1,650,000 | $1,608,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 10 | Renfrew | ### 14 AVENUE NE | $1,379,000 | $1,365,000 | -2% | 43d |
| $1,750,430 | $1,700,700 | -3.20% | 48d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Rundle community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Rundle Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Rundle community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST SALES WITH LOCAL ADS IN RUNDLE!: Looking to grow your business in Rundle? We offer digital marketing and digital marketing to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Rundle!
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING RUNDLE: Searching for low interest mortgage Calgary in Rundle? Let Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial simplify the process. Best rates and personalized service just for you. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
Monthly Rundle community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Rundle Community News home page for the latest Rundle community updates.






