Banff Trail Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north west Calgary community of Banff Trail had a median home ask price of $1,125,000 while the median home sold price was $1,100,000. In the last twelve months, the median Banff Trail home ask price was $909,128 while the median Banff Trail home sold price was $890,389. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Banff Trail.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 5 | 5 | 45 | $1,125,000 | $1,100,000 | -3% |
| Mar 2026 | 8 | 3 | 33 | $899,900 | $880,000 | -3% |
| Jan 2026 | 11 | 4 | 86 | $914,900 | $890,500 | -3% |
| Oct 2025 | 11 | 6 | 42 | $899,450 | $862,500 | -5% |
| Sep 2025 | 14 | 6 | 45 | $822,500 | $792,500 | -4% |
| Aug 2025 | 6 | 4 | 48 | $929,500 | $898,750 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 5 | 4 | 47 | $849,500 | $842,500 | -1% |
| Jun 2025 | 10 | 6 | 33 | $874,500 | $862,500 | -2% |
| May 2025 | 12 | 2 | 27 | $866,900 | $884,250 | 2% |
| 82 | 40 | 45 | $909,128 | $890,389 | -2.56% |
In April 2026, there were 5 homes listed for sale in the Banff Trail community in comparison to 8 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 82 homes listed for sale in Banff Trail.
There were 5 Banff Trail homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 3 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Banff Trail. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### 23 STREET NW | $980,000 | $980,000 | 0% | 6d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### 22 STREET NW | $1,125,000 | $1,100,000 | -3% | 36d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### 25 AVENUE NW | $1,270,000 | $1,250,000 | -2% | 65d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 25 AVENUE NW | $1,250,000 | $1,231,000 | -2% | 65d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### Cochrane ROAD NW | $1,099,900 | $1,082,500 | -2% | 55d |
| 6 | Mar 2026 | ### Creston CRESCENT NW | $987,789 | $965,000 | -3% | 21d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### 23A STREET NW | $899,900 | $873,000 | -3% | 73d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### Morley TRAIL NW | $899,900 | $880,000 | -3% | 5d |
| 9 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 11 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 12 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 13 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 14 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #1414 | $289,900 | $273,500 | -6% | 31d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE #3106 | $200,000 | $195,000 | -3% | 51d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### 22 AVENUE NW | $849,900 | $851,000 | 0% | 79d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Cochrane ROAD NW | $1,175,000 | $1,160,000 | -2% | 92d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### 27 AVENUE NW | $979,900 | $930,000 | -6% | 68d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### 22 STREET NW | $789,800 | $760,000 | -4% | 108d |
| $624,644 | $608,210 | -4.12% | 69d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Banff Trail sold for $2,235,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Banff Trail over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2025 | ### Victoria CRESCENT NW | $2,250,000 | $2,235,000 | -1% | 30d |
| 2 | Sep 2025 | ### Canmore ROAD NW | $1,699,900 | $1,500,000 | -12% | 45d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### 25 AVENUE NW | $1,270,000 | $1,250,000 | -2% | 65d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 25 AVENUE NW | $1,250,000 | $1,231,000 | -2% | 65d |
| 5 | Jan 2026 | ### Cochrane ROAD NW | $1,175,000 | $1,160,000 | -2% | 92d |
| 6 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 7 | May 2025 | ### 21 AVENUE NW | $1,135,000 | $1,150,000 | 1% | 51d |
| 8 | Apr 2026 | ### 22 STREET NW | $1,125,000 | $1,100,000 | -3% | 36d |
| 9 | Apr 2026 | ### Cochrane ROAD NW | $1,099,900 | $1,082,500 | -2% | 55d |
| 10 | Jun 2025 | ### 23 STREET NW | $1,085,000 | $1,080,000 | -1% | 45d |
| $1,313,980 | $1,294,150 | -1.50% | 49d |
In April, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $2,300,000 which is in University Heights. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,050,000, which is in Crescent Heights. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crescent Heights | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 3 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### Briar CRESCENT NW | $3,850,000 | $3,790,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 4 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 5 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 23 STREET NW | $3,250,000 | $3,210,000 | -2% | 22d |
| 6 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 7 | Hillhurst | ### 11 STREET NW | $3,195,000 | $3,100,000 | -3% | 57d |
| 8 | St. Andrew Heights | ### 14 AVENUE NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 18d |
| 9 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 22A STREET NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 10 | Rosedale | ### Crescent ROAD NW | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 22d |
| $3,459,400 | $3,392,500 | -1.90% | 37d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Banff Trail community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Banff Trail Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Banff Trail community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST SALES WITH LOCAL ADS IN BANFF TRAIL!: Looking to grow your business in Banff Trail? We offer community engagement and business visibility to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Banff Trail!
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING BANFF TRAIL: Looking for Calgary mortgage advisor? Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial is here to help in Banff Trail. Get personalized mortgage solutions and affordable rates. Visit AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
Monthly Banff Trail community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Banff Trail Community News home page for the latest Banff Trail community updates.






