Tuxedo Park Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north west Calgary community of Tuxedo Park had a median home ask price of $699,900 while the median home sold price was $634,500. In the last twelve months, the median Tuxedo Park home ask price was $625,455 while the median Tuxedo Park home sold price was $609,507. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Tuxedo Park.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 8 | 7 | 48 | $699,900 | $634,500 | -10% |
| Mar 2026 | 11 | 17 | 33 | $729,900 | $735,000 | 0% |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | 2 | 20 | $566,950 | $550,837 | -3% |
| Oct 2025 | 33 | 24 | 60 | $286,499 | $273,875 | -5% |
| Sep 2025 | 4 | 2 | 41 | $649,999 | $636,750 | -3% |
| Aug 2025 | 15 | 9 | 38 | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 11 | 8 | 28 | $553,500 | $541,500 | -3% |
| Jun 2025 | 12 | 4 | 23 | $710,000 | $702,500 | -2% |
| May 2025 | 17 | 12 | 29 | $707,449 | $710,599 | 0% |
| 118 | 85 | 36 | $625,455 | $609,507 | -3.33% |
In April 2026, there were 8 homes listed for sale in the Tuxedo Park community in comparison to 11 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 118 homes listed for sale in Tuxedo Park.
There were 7 Tuxedo Park homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 17 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Tuxedo Park. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### 27 AVENUE NW | $1,049,900 | $980,000 | -7% | 97d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### 24 AVENUE NE #2 | $609,900 | $590,000 | -4% | 66d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### 17 AVENUE NE #201 | $299,900 | $302,000 | 0% | 26d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 28 AVENUE NW | $699,900 | $695,000 | -1% | 11d |
| 5 | Mar 2026 | ### 18 AVENUE NW | $569,900 | $525,000 | -8% | 66d |
| 6 | Mar 2026 | ### 23 AVENUE NE #4 | $459,900 | $449,000 | -3% | 56d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### 23 AVENUE NE #3 | $464,900 | $440,000 | -6% | 89d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### 18 AVENUE NW | $729,900 | $735,000 | 0% | 31d |
| 9 | Mar 2026 | ### 31 AVENUE NW | $499,900 | $490,000 | -2% | 8d |
| 10 | Mar 2026 | ### 30 AVENUE NW | $509,000 | $517,500 | 1% | 10d |
| 11 | Mar 2026 | ### 31 AVENUE NW | $759,900 | $754,500 | -1% | 15d |
| 12 | Mar 2026 | ### 22 AVENUE NE #2 | $585,000 | $584,500 | -1% | 24d |
| 13 | Mar 2026 | ### 27 AVENUE NW #2 | $444,900 | $424,500 | -5% | 27d |
| 14 | Mar 2026 | ### 29 AVENUE NW | $1,049,999 | $1,040,000 | -1% | 22d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #1414 | $289,900 | $273,500 | -6% | 31d |
| $461,280 | $446,790 | -4.24% | 58d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Tuxedo Park sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Tuxedo Park over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 2 | May 2025 | ### 24 AVENUE NW | $1,100,000 | $1,090,000 | -1% | 90d |
| 3 | Mar 2026 | ### 29 AVENUE NW | $1,049,999 | $1,040,000 | -1% | 22d |
| 4 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate BAY SW | $898,800 | $1,024,000 | 13% | 5d |
| 5 | Jul 2025 | ### 30 AVENUE NE | $1,029,000 | $1,020,000 | -1% | 16d |
| 6 | Jun 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 7 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### 26 AVENUE NE | $1,035,000 | $990,000 | -5% | 50d |
| 9 | Apr 2026 | ### 27 AVENUE NW | $1,049,900 | $980,000 | -7% | 97d |
| 10 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| $1,028,240 | $1,024,700 | -0.50% | 34d |
In April, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $2,300,000 which is in University Heights. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,050,000, which is in Crescent Heights. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crescent Heights | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 3 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### Briar CRESCENT NW | $3,850,000 | $3,790,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 4 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 5 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 23 STREET NW | $3,250,000 | $3,210,000 | -2% | 22d |
| 6 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 7 | Hillhurst | ### 11 STREET NW | $3,195,000 | $3,100,000 | -3% | 57d |
| 8 | St. Andrew Heights | ### 14 AVENUE NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 18d |
| 9 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 22A STREET NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 10 | Rosedale | ### Crescent ROAD NW | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 22d |
| $3,459,400 | $3,392,500 | -1.90% | 37d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Tuxedo Park community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Tuxedo Park Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Tuxedo Park community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST SALES WITH LOCAL ADS IN TUXEDO PARK!: Looking to grow your business in Tuxedo Park? We offer effective branding and community newsletters to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Tuxedo Park!
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING TUXEDO PARK: Find first time home buyer Calgary easily in Tuxedo Park with Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial. Expert advice and low rates to fit your budget. Visit us now at AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
Monthly Tuxedo Park community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Tuxedo Park Community News home page for the latest Tuxedo Park community updates.






