In August 2026, the north east Calgary community of Castleridge had a median home ask price of $438,899 while the median home sold price was $426,000. In the last twelve months, the median Castleridge home ask price was $459,250 while the median Castleridge home sold price was $441,200. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Castleridge.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4 | 2 | 57 | $438,899 | $426,000 | -3.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 7 | 4 | 26 | $479,900 | $468,150 | -3.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 10 | 6 | 26 | $444,999 | $437,500 | -2.00% |
| May 2026 | 13 | 5 | 26 | $450,000 | $415,000 | -8.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | 3 | 61 | $415,000 | $389,000 | -7.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 6 | 43 | $444,500 | $422,000 | -6.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 7 | 3 | 10 | $399,900 | $390,000 | -3.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | 4 | 65 | $517,500 | $485,500 | -7.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 5 | 5 | 61 | $460,000 | $450,000 | -3.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 4 | 4 | 42 | $481,400 | $461,250 | -5.00% |
| Oct 2025 | 5 | 4 | 29 | $468,950 | $452,500 | -4.00% |
| Sep 2025 | 13 | 2 | 22 | $509,945 | $497,495 | -3.00% |
| 80 | 48 | 39 | $459,250 | $441,200 | -4.50% |
In August 2026, there were 4 homes listed for sale in the Castleridge community in comparison to 7 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in August 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 80 homes listed for sale in Castleridge.
There were 2 Castleridge homes sold in August 2026 in comparison to 4 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in August 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Castleridge. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aug 2026 | ### Castleglen ROAD NE | $479,899 | $475,000 | -2% | 100d |
| 2 | Aug 2026 | ### Castleglen WAY NE | $397,900 | $377,000 | -6% | 14d |
| 3 | Jul 2026 | ### Castleridge DRIVE NE | $593,500 | $571,750 | -4% | 39d |
| 4 | Jul 2026 | ### Castleglen WAY NE | $439,900 | $424,300 | -4% | 22d |
| 5 | Jul 2026 | ### Castledale WAY NE | $519,900 | $512,000 | -2% | 42d |
| 6 | Jul 2026 | ### Castlebrook RISE NE | $429,000 | $411,000 | -5% | 1d |
| 7 | Jun 2026 | ### Castleridge DRIVE NE | $509,900 | $492,000 | -4% | 54d |
| 8 | Jun 2026 | ### 54 STREET NE | $435,000 | $425,000 | -3% | 34d |
| 9 | Jun 2026 | ### Castlebrook ROAD NE | $499,999 | $482,000 | -4% | 22d |
| 10 | Jun 2026 | ### Castlebrook WAY NE | $349,900 | $339,000 | -4% | 8d |
| 11 | Jun 2026 | ### Castleglen ROAD NE | $349,000 | $330,000 | -6% | 22d |
| 12 | Jun 2026 | ### 54 STREET NE | $454,999 | $450,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 13 | May 2026 | ### Castleridge DRIVE NE | $439,900 | $400,000 | -10% | 72d |
| 14 | May 2026 | ### Castlebrook WAY NE | $379,900 | $371,000 | -3% | 23d |
| 15 | May 2026 | ### Castlepark WAY NE | $475,000 | $450,000 | -6% | 22d |
| 16 | May 2026 | ### Castledale WAY NE | $614,999 | $595,000 | -4% | 10d |
| 17 | May 2026 | ### castlegrove WAY NE | $450,000 | $415,000 | -8% | 3d |
| 18 | Apr 2026 | ### Castlebrook WAY NE | $351,900 | $337,000 | -5% | 114d |
| 19 | Apr 2026 | ### 54 STREET NE | $415,000 | $389,000 | -7% | 58d |
| 20 | Apr 2026 | ### Castlepark WAY NE | $429,900 | $419,500 | -3% | 13d |
| 21 | Mar 2026 | ### Castleglen CRESCENT NE | $449,000 | $419,000 | -7% | 131d |
| 22 | Mar 2026 | ### Castlebrook WAY NE | $358,853 | $350,000 | -3% | 82d |
| 23 | Mar 2026 | ### Castlebrook WAY NE | $440,000 | $425,000 | -4% | 17d |
| 24 | Mar 2026 | ### Castleridge CRESCENT NE | $489,900 | $485,000 | -2% | 17d |
| 25 | Mar 2026 | ### Castleglen ROAD NE | $364,000 | $345,000 | -6% | 4d |
| $444,690 | $427,582 | -4.56% | 38d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Castleridge sold for $940,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Castleridge over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 2 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 3 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodpark CLOSE SW | $850,000 | $845,000 | -1% | 34d |
| 4 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkmount CLOSE NW | $825,000 | $818,000 | -1% | 19d |
| 5 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkstone DRIVE NW | $825,000 | $809,000 | -2% | 67d |
| 6 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawksley CRESCENT NW | $799,000 | $770,000 | -4% | 30d |
| 7 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkhill WAY NW | $799,900 | $760,000 | -5% | 0d |
| 8 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodpark COURT SW | $725,000 | $704,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 9 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkfield CRESCENT NW | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% | 42d |
| 10 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkley Valley ROAD NW | $699,999 | $695,000 | -1% | 78d |
| $797,360 | $788,610 | -1.50% | 30d |
In August, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $0 which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $1,725,000, which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,199,900 | $2,170,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 2 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,195,000 | $2,085,000 | -6% | 12d |
| 3 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 22 AVENUE NE | $1,880,000 | $1,805,000 | -4% | 74d |
| 4 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| 5 | Renfrew | ### Colgrove AVENUE NE | $1,700,000 | $1,740,000 | 2% | 9d |
| 6 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 7 STREET NE | $1,800,000 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 7 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 11A STREET NE | $1,799,900 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 33d |
| 8 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 11A STREET NE | $1,799,900 | $1,725,000 | -5% | 33d |
| 9 | Renfrew | ### 10 AVENUE NE | $1,685,000 | $1,685,000 | 0% | 20d |
| 10 | Renfrew | ### Colgrove AVENUE NE | $1,688,800 | $1,660,000 | -2% | 15d |
| $1,859,650 | $1,806,800 | -3.30% | 35d |
In August, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $0, which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,963,000 | -1% | 95d |
| 3 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 4 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 6 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| $6,353,900 | $6,239,400 | -1.90% | 56d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Castleridge community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Castleridge Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Castleridge community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST YOUR BUSINESS WITH CUSTOM FLYER DESIGN:: Maximize your marketing impact with Great News Media’s innovative advertising solutions! We specialize in community-focused strategies that enhance your brand’s visibility and engage your audience effectively. Our tailored services are designed to meet the specific needs of local businesses, empowering growth and customer acquisition in Castleridge. Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING CASTLERIDGE: Get the best mortgage advisor Calgary you deserve in Castleridge. Anita Russell, licensed by TMG The Mortgage Group provides customized solutions for every situation. Reach out today for more information. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
Monthly Castleridge community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Castleridge Community News home page for the latest Castleridge community updates.





