Hidden Valley Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north west Calgary community of Hidden Valley had a median home ask price of $592,500 while the median home sold price was $586,250. In the last twelve months, the median Hidden Valley home ask price was $625,894 while the median Hidden Valley home sold price was $612,422. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Hidden Valley.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 20 | 14 | 19 | $592,500 | $586,250 | -2% |
| Mar 2026 | 14 | 15 | 23 | $585,000 | $579,500 | -1% |
| Jan 2026 | 12 | 12 | 56 | $544,900 | $532,500 | -3% |
| Oct 2025 | 18 | 12 | 32 | $631,500 | $595,000 | -6% |
| Sep 2025 | 24 | 3 | 39 | $705,000 | $692,500 | -2% |
| Aug 2025 | 15 | 9 | 38 | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 20 | 11 | 32 | $599,900 | $585,000 | -3% |
| Jun 2025 | 21 | 18 | 27 | $649,450 | $645,750 | -1% |
| May 2025 | 25 | 15 | 27 | $599,900 | $595,300 | -1% |
| 169 | 109 | 33 | $625,894 | $612,422 | -2.56% |
In April 2026, there were 20 homes listed for sale in the Hidden Valley community in comparison to 14 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 169 homes listed for sale in Hidden Valley.
There were 14 Hidden Valley homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 15 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Hidden Valley. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Valley DRIVE NW | $679,900 | $675,100 | -1% | 24d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Valley CRESCENT NW | $775,900 | $763,900 | -2% | 78d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Creek COVE NW | $459,900 | $434,450 | -6% | 17d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Hills ROAD NW | $515,000 | $481,000 | -7% | 14d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Hills WAY NW | $489,900 | $482,500 | -2% | 21d |
| 6 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden CLOSE NW | $659,000 | $666,500 | 1% | 9d |
| 7 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Hills TERRACE NW | $610,000 | $590,000 | -4% | 20d |
| 8 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden GREEN NW | $550,000 | $567,500 | 3% | 11d |
| 9 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Valley DRIVE NW | $575,000 | $582,500 | 1% | 4d |
| 10 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden POINT NW | $499,900 | $475,000 | -5% | 21d |
| 11 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Ranch CIRCLE NW | $725,000 | $708,500 | -3% | 20d |
| 12 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Vale COURT NW | $779,900 | $770,500 | -2% | 7d |
| 13 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Spring GREEN NW | $575,000 | $557,500 | -4% | 17d |
| 14 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Creek ROAD NW | $988,800 | $1,015,000 | 2% | 6d |
| 15 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Valley DRIVE NW | $545,000 | $537,500 | -2% | 24d |
| 16 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Vale CRESCENT NW | $759,900 | $745,000 | -2% | 33d |
| 17 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Ranch CRESCENT NW | $715,000 | $695,000 | -3% | 19d |
| 18 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Valley GROVE NW | $585,000 | $579,500 | -1% | 25d |
| 19 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Creek RISE NW | $420,000 | $406,000 | -4% | 55d |
| 20 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Creek GARDENS NW | $474,800 | $451,500 | -5% | 71d |
| 21 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Valley DRIVE NW | $610,000 | $607,000 | -1% | 13d |
| 22 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Creek PLACE NW #104 | $375,000 | $370,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 23 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Ranch CRESCENT NW | $650,000 | $640,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 24 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Creek HEIGHTS NW | $949,900 | $917,000 | -4% | 8d |
| 25 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Valley DRIVE NW | $540,000 | $515,000 | -5% | 16d |
| $620,312 | $609,338 | -2.40% | 23d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Hidden Valley sold for $1,220,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Hidden Valley over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2025 | ### Hidden Creek POINT NW | $1,285,000 | $1,220,000 | -6% | 22d |
| 2 | Jun 2025 | ### Hidden Creek POINT NW | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 3 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 4 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate BAY SW | $898,800 | $1,024,000 | 13% | 5d |
| 5 | Apr 2026 | ### Hidden Creek ROAD NW | $988,800 | $1,015,000 | 2% | 6d |
| 6 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 7 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### Hidden Creek HEIGHTS NW | $949,900 | $917,000 | -4% | 8d |
| 9 | Apr 2025 | ### Silverado Bank COURT SW | $849,900 | $902,000 | 6% | 4d |
| 10 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood HILL NW | $905,000 | $874,000 | -4% | 19d |
| $1,011,220 | $1,025,000 | 1.20% | 11d |
In April, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $2,300,000 which is in University Heights. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,050,000, which is in Crescent Heights. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crescent Heights | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 3 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### Briar CRESCENT NW | $3,850,000 | $3,790,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 4 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 5 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 23 STREET NW | $3,250,000 | $3,210,000 | -2% | 22d |
| 6 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 7 | Hillhurst | ### 11 STREET NW | $3,195,000 | $3,100,000 | -3% | 57d |
| 8 | St. Andrew Heights | ### 14 AVENUE NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 18d |
| 9 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 22A STREET NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 10 | Rosedale | ### Crescent ROAD NW | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 22d |
| $3,459,400 | $3,392,500 | -1.90% | 37d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Hidden Valley community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Hidden Valley Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Hidden Valley community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING HIDDEN VALLEY: Get the mortgage applications Calgary you deserve in Hidden Valley. Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial provides customized solutions for every situation. Reach out today for more information. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
TARGETED MARKETING FOR BUSINESSES IN HIDDEN VALLEY.: Looking to grow your business in Hidden Valley? We offer targeted marketing and community engagement to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Hidden Valley!
Monthly Hidden Valley community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Hidden Valley Community News home page for the latest Hidden Valley community updates.






