In September 2026, the north east Calgary community of Pineridge had a median home ask price of $349,900 while the median home sold price was $320,000. In the last twelve months, the median Pineridge home ask price was $440,700 while the median Pineridge home sold price was $425,458. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Pineridge.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 11 | 5 | 67 | $349,900 | $320,000 | -9.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 13 | 6 | 41 | $422,450 | $395,000 | -7.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 21 | 10 | 30 | $484,950 | $495,000 | 2.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 11 | 5 | 36 | $419,900 | $409,000 | -3.00% |
| May 2026 | 14 | 11 | 50 | $409,000 | $394,000 | -4.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 8 | 5 | 36 | $269,000 | $254,000 | -6.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 10 | 11 | 39 | $460,000 | $455,500 | -1.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 14 | 6 | 21 | $477,450 | $465,000 | -3.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 10 | 7 | 75 | $458,800 | $437,500 | -5.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 9 | 13 | 36 | $495,000 | $473,000 | -5.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 10 | 12 | 27 | $512,500 | $510,000 | -1.00% |
| Oct 2025 | 10 | 8 | 69 | $529,450 | $497,500 | -7.00% |
| 141 | 99 | 44 | $440,700 | $425,458 | -4.08% |
In September 2026, there were 11 homes listed for sale in the Pineridge community in comparison to 13 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in September 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 141 homes listed for sale in Pineridge.
There were 5 Pineridge homes sold in September 2026 in comparison to 6 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in September 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Pineridge. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sep 2026 | ### Pinecliff GROVE NE | $349,900 | $320,000 | -9% | 120d |
| 2 | Sep 2026 | ### 66 STREET NE #2108 | $199,900 | $191,000 | -5% | 79d |
| 3 | Sep 2026 | ### 60 STREET NE | $529,900 | $519,000 | -3% | 70d |
| 4 | Sep 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $479,000 | $450,000 | -7% | 55d |
| 5 | Sep 2026 | ### 60 STREET NE #33 | $200,000 | $190,000 | -5% | 15d |
| 6 | Aug 2026 | ### 66 STREET NE #2201 | $259,000 | $247,500 | -5% | 85d |
| 7 | Aug 2026 | ### Pinewind ROAD NE | $639,500 | $620,000 | -4% | 55d |
| 8 | Aug 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $395,000 | $390,000 | -2% | 28d |
| 9 | Aug 2026 | ### 56 STREET NE #1047 | $299,900 | $277,000 | -8% | 51d |
| 10 | Aug 2026 | ### 18 AVENUE NE | $549,900 | $549,000 | -1% | 21d |
| 11 | Aug 2026 | ### Pinecliff DRIVE NE | $449,900 | $400,000 | -12% | 11d |
| 12 | Jul 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $544,900 | $520,000 | -5% | 103d |
| 13 | Jul 2026 | ### 66 STREET NE #2219 | $274,900 | $258,000 | -7% | 64d |
| 14 | Jul 2026 | ### 60 STREET NE #9 | $249,900 | $237,500 | -5% | 37d |
| 15 | Jul 2026 | ### 60 STREET NE | $619,900 | $618,000 | -1% | 13d |
| 16 | Jul 2026 | ### 60 STREET NE | $649,999 | $640,000 | -2% | 26d |
| 17 | Jul 2026 | ### Pinebrook CLOSE NE | $549,900 | $525,000 | -5% | 25d |
| 18 | Jul 2026 | ### 22 AVENUE NE | $425,000 | $470,000 | 10% | 1d |
| 19 | Jul 2026 | ### Pinehill ROAD NE #2 | $245,000 | $225,000 | -9% | 13d |
| 20 | Jul 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $849,900 | $836,000 | -2% | 7d |
| 21 | Jun 2026 | ### Pinemont BAY NE | $244,000 | $239,000 | -3% | 84d |
| 22 | Jun 2026 | ### Pinecliff DRIVE NE | $419,900 | $409,000 | -3% | 23d |
| 23 | Jun 2026 | ### Pinemont ROAD NE | $599,900 | $585,000 | -3% | 30d |
| 24 | Jun 2026 | ### Pinecliff GROVE NE #3340 | $179,900 | $176,000 | -3% | 24d |
| 25 | Jun 2026 | ### Pinemill MEWS NE | $419,900 | $418,000 | -1% | 22d |
| $424,996 | $412,400 | -4.00% | 42d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Pineridge sold for $845,100. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Pineridge over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 2 | Jul 2026 | ### Rundlehorn DRIVE NE | $849,900 | $836,000 | -2% | 7d |
| 3 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkmount CLOSE NW | $825,000 | $818,000 | -1% | 19d |
| 4 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkstone DRIVE NW | $825,000 | $809,000 | -2% | 67d |
| 5 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawksley CRESCENT NW | $799,000 | $770,000 | -4% | 30d |
| 6 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkhill WAY NW | $799,900 | $760,000 | -5% | 0d |
| 7 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodpark COURT SW | $725,000 | $704,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 8 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkfield CRESCENT NW | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% | 42d |
| 9 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkley Valley ROAD NW | $699,999 | $695,000 | -1% | 78d |
| 10 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkwood WAY NW | $695,000 | $677,000 | -3% | 22d |
| $776,860 | $761,410 | -2.30% | 29d |
In September, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $0 which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $3,500,000, which is in Homestead. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 2 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 3 | Renfrew | ### Regent CRESCENT NE | $2,449,900 | $2,400,000 | -3% | 67d |
| 4 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,199,900 | $2,170,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 5 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,195,000 | $2,085,000 | -6% | 12d |
| 6 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Bridge CRESCENT NE | $2,045,000 | $1,920,000 | -7% | 201d |
| 7 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 22 AVENUE NE | $1,880,000 | $1,805,000 | -4% | 74d |
| 8 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| 9 | Renfrew | ### Colgrove AVENUE NE | $1,700,000 | $1,740,000 | 2% | 9d |
| $2,329,756 | $2,279,778 | -2.89% | 61d |
In September, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $0, which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 9,850 residents, the Pineridge community has an annual average of 1.38 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Pineridge Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Pineridge community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST YOUR ONLINE REACH WITH EXPERT SEO STRATEGIES:: Enhance your brand's recognition effortlessly with TASSK Marketing's expert SEO strategy. Our tailored services drive organic traffic and elevate your search engine rankings, ensuring you stand out in today's competitive digital landscape. Discover how our SEO solutions can transform your online presence. Call us at (403) 720-0762.
MORTGAGE FINANCING SOLUTIONS FOR PINERIDGE:: Are you in the process of refinancing? Let's simplify your journey with expert guidance from Anita Mortgage. I’ll help you explore personalized mortgage solutions that meet your financial goals. Don't leave your future to chance—let's get started today! Reach out at 403-771-8771 or visit www.anitamortgage.ca.
UNLOCK AFFORDABLE FLYER MARKETING FOR YOUR BUSINESS:: Elevate your community outreach in Pineridge with Great News Media’s effective advertising solutions! Our tailored community newsletter advertising and digital campaigns ensure your business stands out. Experience increased visibility and customer engagement. Discover how we can help grow your brand today! Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
YOUR PARTNER IN STRATEGIC BUSINESS VALUATIONS:: Thinking about acquiring a business? BMAX Brokers offers comprehensive buy-side advisory services tailored to your goals. With extensive experience and a deep network, we streamline the process, ensuring you find opportunities that perfectly match your vision. Start your journey today with a confidential conversation at 403 249 2269 or visit bmaxbrokers.com.
Monthly Pineridge community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Pineridge Community News home page for the latest Pineridge community updates.





