In September 2026, the south east Calgary community of Riverbend had a median home ask price of $680,000 while the median home sold price was $652,500. In the last twelve months, the median Riverbend home ask price was $615,621 while the median Riverbend home sold price was $609,088. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Riverbend.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 10 | 10 | 25 | $680,000 | $652,500 | -5.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 14 | 13 | 24 | $564,900 | $550,000 | -3.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 15 | 12 | 26 | $574,450 | $564,200 | -2.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 10 | 10 | 30 | $609,950 | $633,150 | 3.00% |
| May 2026 | 11 | 8 | 15 | $614,950 | $623,950 | 1.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | $601,000 | $627,500 | 4.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 13 | 14 | 15 | $627,450 | $629,500 | 0.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 10 | 8 | 48 | $594,950 | $577,000 | -4.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | 4 | 23 | $555,000 | $546,250 | -2.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | 4 | 39 | $664,900 | $655,000 | -2.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 2 | 5 | 27 | $660,000 | $625,000 | -6.00% |
| Oct 2025 | 10 | 9 | 29 | $639,900 | $625,000 | -3.00% |
| 116 | 105 | 27 | $615,621 | $609,088 | -1.58% |
In September 2026, there were 10 homes listed for sale in the Riverbend community in comparison to 14 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in September 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 116 homes listed for sale in Riverbend.
There were 10 Riverbend homes sold in September 2026 in comparison to 13 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in September 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Riverbend. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverside WAY SE | $720,000 | $710,000 | -2% | 76d |
| 2 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverview COURT W | $720,000 | $700,000 | -3% | 26d |
| 3 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverview COURT SE | $685,000 | $655,000 | -5% | 33d |
| 4 | Sep 2026 | ### River Valley CRESCENT SE | $549,900 | $530,000 | -4% | 36d |
| 5 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverstone CRESCENT SE | $675,000 | $650,000 | -4% | 20d |
| 6 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverbrook ROAD SE | $454,800 | $453,000 | -1% | 8d |
| 7 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverbend DRIVE SE | $579,000 | $573,000 | -2% | 14d |
| 8 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverstone CRESCENT SE | $739,900 | $714,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 9 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverbrook WAY SE | $519,900 | $507,000 | -3% | 13d |
| 10 | Sep 2026 | ### Riverview CLOSE SE | $764,900 | $767,500 | 0% | 12d |
| 11 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverview CIRCLE SE | $750,000 | $737,500 | -2% | 129d |
| 12 | Aug 2026 | ### Rivercrest WAY SE | $529,900 | $510,000 | -4% | 33d |
| 13 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverside MEWS SE | $890,000 | $890,000 | 0% | 36d |
| 14 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverbend DRIVE SE | $564,900 | $550,000 | -3% | 23d |
| 15 | Aug 2026 | ### Rivercrest CIRCLE SE | $495,000 | $487,000 | -2% | 8d |
| 16 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverglen CLOSE SE | $649,900 | $649,900 | 0% | 9d |
| 17 | Aug 2026 | ### Rivercrest CRESCENT SE | $550,000 | $538,750 | -3% | 12d |
| 18 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverbrook ROAD SE | $715,000 | $695,000 | -3% | 9d |
| 19 | Aug 2026 | ### Rivervalley CRESCENT SE | $524,900 | $509,000 | -4% | 17d |
| 20 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverbirch CRESCENT SE | $445,000 | $440,000 | -2% | 14d |
| 21 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverbend DRIVE SE | $525,000 | $531,000 | 1% | 12d |
| 22 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverside MEWS SE | $759,900 | $754,000 | -1% | 9d |
| 23 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverview CLOSE SE | $700,000 | $698,000 | -1% | 8d |
| 24 | Jul 2026 | ### Riverbrook ROAD SE | $579,000 | $558,500 | -4% | 76d |
| 25 | Jul 2026 | ### River Rock ROAD SE | $599,900 | $585,000 | -3% | 64d |
| $627,472 | $615,726 | -2.36% | 29d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Riverbend sold for $995,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Riverbend over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feb 2026 | ### Riverview PLACE SE | $899,900 | $900,000 | 0% | 5d |
| 2 | Aug 2026 | ### Riverside MEWS SE | $890,000 | $890,000 | 0% | 36d |
| 3 | Dec 2025 | ### Riverview CLOSE SE | $899,900 | $875,000 | -3% | 12d |
| 4 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 5 | May 2026 | ### Riverview PLACE SE | $849,900 | $838,500 | -2% | 15d |
| 6 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkmount CLOSE NW | $825,000 | $818,000 | -1% | 19d |
| 7 | Apr 2026 | ### Riverview PLACE SE | $819,900 | $812,500 | -1% | 13d |
| 8 | Sep 2025 | ### Hawkstone DRIVE NW | $825,000 | $809,000 | -2% | 67d |
| 9 | Mar 2026 | ### River Rock MANOR SE | $789,900 | $802,000 | 1% | 9d |
| 10 | Sep 2025 | ### Riverside CIRCLE SE | $779,900 | $775,000 | -1% | 18d |
| $840,430 | $836,510 | -0.70% | 21d |
In September, the highest selling home in south east Calgary sold for $0 which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south east Calgary sold for $3,500,000, which is in Hotchkiss. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 2 | Hotchkiss | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 3 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Placid DRIVE SE | $3,700,000 | $3,400,000 | -9% | 50d |
| 4 | Mahogany | ### Marina ISLAND SE | $3,250,000 | $3,235,000 | -1% | 8d |
| 5 | Hotchkiss | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 6 | Inglewood | ### 9 AVENUE SE | $2,888,888 | $2,887,500 | -1% | 102d |
| 7 | Inglewood | ### 9 AVENUE SE | $2,888,888 | $2,887,500 | -1% | 102d |
| 8 | Mahogany | ### Marina GROVE SE | $2,890,000 | $2,800,000 | -4% | 70d |
| 9 | Willow Park | ### Wilderness DRIVE SE | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 0% | 0d |
| $3,440,308 | $3,367,778 | -2.33% | 56d |
In September, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $0, which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 9,205 residents, the Riverbend community has an annual average of 0.53 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Riverbend Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Riverbend community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST YOUR BUSINESS WITH TARGETED SEO MARKETING:: Elevate your brand awareness right here in Riverbend with Great News Media's custom advertising solutions. Our community newsletters and digital marketing strategies are designed to reach your target audience effectively. Connect with us and discover how we can help your business thrive! Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
BOOST YOUR ONLINE VISIBILITY WITH TASSK MARKETING:: Drive organic traffic and enhance your online visibility with TASSK Marketing’s expert SEO services. Our dedicated team specializes in tailored strategies that increase your search engine rankings and boost your brand presence. Join countless satisfied businesses that have transformed their digital growth. Contact us at (403) 720-0762.
EXPERT BUSINESS VALUATION SERVICES FOR DENTAL CLINICS:: Are you ready to transition out of your business? BMAX Brokers specializes in confidential sell-side advisory services, ensuring you achieve the best price for your hard work. Our experts handle every detail, from valuation to negotiation. Begin your journey toward a successful sale with us. Call 403-249-2269 or visit https://bmaxbrokers.com/.
TAILORED MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS IN RIVERBEND:: Are you looking for flexible mortgage solutions that adapt to your unique situation? As a trusted Calgary mortgage expert, I specialize in personalized services, from refinancing options to mortgage renewals. Let me help you secure the best mortgage rates tailored just for you. Contact me at 403-771-8771 or visit my website at www.anitamortgage.ca.
Monthly Riverbend community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Riverbend Community News home page for the latest Riverbend community updates.





