In September 2026, the south west Calgary community of Signal Hill had a median home ask price of $780,000 while the median home sold price was $770,000. In the last twelve months, the median Signal Hill home ask price was $665,056 while the median Signal Hill home sold price was $658,350. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Signal Hill.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 25 | 17 | 33 | $780,000 | $770,000 | -2.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 33 | 22 | 25 | $575,000 | $571,550 | -1.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 30 | 24 | 37 | $489,950 | $482,750 | -2.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 35 | 24 | 26 | $759,500 | $762,500 | 0.00% |
| May 2026 | 37 | 17 | 17 | $729,900 | $733,704 | 0.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 31 | 18 | 17 | $647,450 | $644,750 | -1.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 20 | 12 | 25 | $837,475 | $804,000 | -4.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 13 | 13 | 55 | $749,000 | $749,500 | 0.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 16 | 14 | 40 | $637,450 | $629,500 | -2.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 5 | 9 | 36 | $375,000 | $362,000 | -4.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 16 | 15 | 29 | $600,000 | $590,000 | -2.00% |
| Oct 2025 | 22 | 18 | 48 | $799,950 | $799,950 | 0.00% |
| 283 | 203 | 32 | $665,056 | $658,350 | -1.50% |
In September 2026, there were 25 homes listed for sale in the Signal Hill community in comparison to 33 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in September 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 283 homes listed for sale in Signal Hill.
There were 17 Signal Hill homes sold in September 2026 in comparison to 22 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in September 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Signal Hill. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sep 2026 | ### Sienna Heights WAY SW | $978,000 | $967,500 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Sep 2026 | ### Signal Ridge COURT SW | $945,000 | $916,000 | -4% | 82d |
| 3 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Morena GARDENS SW | $574,900 | $559,000 | -3% | 53d |
| 4 | Sep 2026 | ### Simcoe BOULEVARD SW #3238 | $299,800 | $290,000 | -4% | 53d |
| 5 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Morena MEWS SW #308 | $298,500 | $292,000 | -3% | 44d |
| 6 | Sep 2026 | ### Sienna Park TERRACE SW | $1,130,000 | $1,095,000 | -4% | 36d |
| 7 | Sep 2026 | ### Sienna Park CRESCENT SW | $898,000 | $877,500 | -3% | 34d |
| 8 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Morena COURT SW | $780,000 | $770,000 | -2% | 32d |
| 9 | Sep 2026 | ### Sienna Park GREEN SW #1203 | $309,900 | $290,000 | -7% | 31d |
| 10 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Madre COURT SW | $899,000 | $885,000 | -2% | 14d |
| 11 | Sep 2026 | ### Signature PARK SW #1206 | $299,000 | $288,500 | -4% | 21d |
| 12 | Sep 2026 | ### Signature POINT SW | $895,000 | $885,000 | -2% | 14d |
| 13 | Sep 2026 | ### Sienna Park TERRACE SW | $829,000 | $840,000 | 1% | 7d |
| 14 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Vista TERRACE SW | $839,900 | $830,000 | -2% | 17d |
| 15 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Morena LANDING SW #117 | $499,900 | $505,000 | 1% | 9d |
| 16 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Morena BOULEVARD SW #103 | $449,900 | $448,900 | -1% | 10d |
| 17 | Sep 2026 | ### Sierra Morena WAY SW | $549,000 | $549,000 | 0% | 13d |
| 18 | Aug 2026 | ### Simcoe PLACE SW | $445,000 | $438,000 | -2% | 103d |
| 19 | Aug 2026 | ### Signal Hill GREEN SW | $379,900 | $363,000 | -5% | 47d |
| 20 | Aug 2026 | ### Sierra Morena PLACE SW | $869,900 | $846,000 | -3% | 37d |
| 21 | Aug 2026 | ### Sierra Morena MEWS SW #214 | $302,000 | $297,500 | -2% | 41d |
| 22 | Aug 2026 | ### Sierra Morena LANDING SW #110 | $475,000 | $465,000 | -3% | 48d |
| 23 | Aug 2026 | ### Sienna Park TERRACE SW | $925,000 | $900,000 | -3% | 35d |
| 24 | Aug 2026 | ### Signal Hill DRIVE SW | $824,800 | $818,000 | -1% | 12d |
| 25 | Aug 2026 | ### Simcoe BOULEVARD SW #1203 | $299,000 | $299,000 | 0% | 19d |
| $639,816 | $628,596 | -2.40% | 36d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Signal Hill sold for $1,560,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Signal Hill over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 2026 | ### Sienna Hills VIEW SW | $1,650,000 | $1,725,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 2 | Mar 2026 | ### Sienna Hills VIEW SW | $1,650,000 | $1,706,000 | 3% | 2d |
| 3 | Jan 2026 | ### Sienna Ridge BAY SW | $1,590,000 | $1,600,000 | 0% | 10d |
| 4 | Nov 2025 | ### Signature HEIGHTS SW | $1,599,000 | $1,560,000 | -3% | 23d |
| 5 | Jan 2026 | ### Signal Hill TERRACE SW | $1,380,000 | $1,460,000 | 5% | 1d |
| 6 | Oct 2025 | ### Simcrest HEIGHTS SW | $1,349,000 | $1,400,000 | 3% | 13d |
| 7 | Oct 2025 | ### Simcrest HEIGHTS SW | $1,349,000 | $1,400,000 | 3% | 13d |
| 8 | Sep 2025 | ### Sienna Hills TERRACE SW | $1,399,000 | $1,355,000 | -4% | 20d |
| 9 | Sep 2025 | ### Sienna Hills TERRACE SW | $1,399,000 | $1,355,000 | -4% | 20d |
| 10 | Feb 2026 | ### Signal Hill DRIVE SW | $1,395,000 | $1,315,000 | -6% | 140d |
| $1,476,000 | $1,487,600 | 0.10% | 25d |
In September, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $0 which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 6 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Elizabeth ROAD SW | $5,500,000 | $5,000,000 | -10% | 0d |
| $6,029,900 | $5,875,600 | -2.60% | 37d |
In September, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $0, which is in . In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 13,000 residents, the Signal Hill community has an annual average of 0.73 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Signal Hill Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Signal Hill community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
CALGARY MORTGAGE EXPERT HELPING SIGNAL HILL HOMEBUYERS:: Exploring the idea of refinancing? Let Anita Mortgage guide you through tailored mortgage solutions designed to meet your needs. With expert advice, I’ll help you secure the best rates and terms to enhance your financial situation. Contact me at 403-771-8771 or [email protected] for personalized support.
EFFECTIVE FLYER CAMPAIGNS TO BOOST VISIBILITY:: Enhance your brand's visibility in Signal Hill with Great News Media's custom flyer design services! Our effective marketing strategies ensure your message reaches the right audience and drives customer engagement. Partner with us to create impactful flyers that resonate with local residents. Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
EXPERT GUIDANCE FOR DENTAL PRACTICE VALUATIONS:: Considering a business transition? BMAX Brokers provides tailored sell-side advisory services that ensure you achieve maximum value for your endeavor. With two decades of expertise in mergers and acquisitions, our team offers transparent guidance throughout the process. Start a confidential conversation today at 403 249 2269 or visit us at https://bmaxbrokers.com/.
TRANSFORM YOUR ONLINE PRESENCE WITH STRATEGIC SEO SOLUTIONS:: Elevate your digital marketing strategy with TASSK Marketing’s expert SEO consulting services. Our team crafts tailored solutions that boost your brand visibility and enhance search engine rankings. Don't let your competitors outshine you! Call us at (403) 720-0762 and discover how we can help your business thrive.
Monthly Signal Hill community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Signal Hill Community News home page for the latest Signal Hill community updates.





