West Springs Real Estate Statistics Update

0
2763

West Springs Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the south west Calgary community of West Springs had a median home ask price of $1,024,950 while the median home sold price was $996,999.50. In the last twelve months, the median West Springs home ask price was $749,300 while the median West Springs home sold price was $727,135. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in West Springs.

Apr 2026 42 22 29 $1,024,950 $996,999 -3%
Mar 2026 27 21 29 $1,039,000 $999,000 -4%
Jan 2026 7 2 20 $566,950 $550,837 -3%
Oct 2025 33 24 60 $286,499 $273,875 -5%
Sep 2025 33 16 26 $757,450 $740,000 -3%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 31 24 48 $758,950 $736,000 -4%
Jun 2025 12 4 23 $710,000 $702,500 -2%
May 2025 44 21 32 $875,000 $845,000 -4%
244 143 34 $749,300 $727,135 -3.56%

In April 2026, there were 42 homes listed for sale in the West Springs community in comparison to 27 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 244 homes listed for sale in West Springs.

There were 22 West Springs homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 21 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in West Springs. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### 8A AVENUE SW #106 $379,900 $378,000 -1% 152d
2 Apr 2026 ### Broadcast AVENUE SW #213 $427,900 $405,000 -6% 68d
3 Apr 2026 ### West Grove POINT SW $1,198,000 $1,144,000 -5% 58d
4 Apr 2026 ### WEST GROVE PLACE SW $1,095,000 $1,044,888 -5% 50d
5 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth DRIVE SW #406 $500,000 $493,400 -2% 62d
6 Apr 2026 ### 11 AVENUE SW $999,900 $958,000 -5% 21d
7 Apr 2026 ### Broadcast AVENUE SW #614 $329,000 $325,000 -2% 36d
8 Apr 2026 ### West Grove LANE SW $1,069,000 $999,999 -7% 35d
9 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth MANOR SW $1,088,800 $1,070,000 -2% 18d
10 Apr 2026 ### Wexford CRESCENT SW $1,599,000 $1,701,000 6% 6d
11 Apr 2026 ### Westpoint PLACE SW $1,450,000 $1,450,000 0% 5d
12 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth AVENUE SW $774,000 $762,500 -2% 11d
13 Apr 2026 ### Weston WAY SW $984,900 $980,000 -1% 12d
14 Apr 2026 ### 11 AVENUE SW $1,074,900 $1,065,000 -1% 8d
15 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth VILLAS SW $579,900 $565,000 -3% 20d
16 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth DRIVE SW #504 $429,999 $418,000 -3% 14d
17 Apr 2026 ### West Coach WAY SW $999,900 $994,000 -1% 8d
18 Apr 2026 ### West Coach WAY SW $1,190,000 $1,225,000 2% 1d
19 Apr 2026 ### 8A AVENUE SW $1,825,000 $1,825,000 0% 0d
20 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth CRESCENT SW $1,050,000 $1,100,000 4% 1d
21 Apr 2026 ### West Grove WAY SW $1,190,000 $1,285,000 7% 11d
22 Apr 2026 ### Wentworth GARDENS SW $674,900 $661,000 -3% 12d
23 Mar 2026 ### Broadcast AVENUE SW #501 $574,900 $555,000 -4% 150d
24 Mar 2026 ### Broadcast AVENUE SW #615 $389,900 $377,000 -4% 57d
25 Mar 2026 ### Westland PARK SW $1,219,900 $1,190,000 -3% 53d
$923,788 $918,871 -1.64% 35d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in West Springs sold for $1,825,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in West Springs over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### 8A AVENUE SW $1,825,000 $1,825,000 0% 0d
2 Mar 2026 ### 8A AVENUE SW $1,800,000 $1,750,000 -3% 7d
3 Apr 2026 ### Wexford CRESCENT SW $1,599,000 $1,701,000 6% 6d
4 Mar 2026 ### 73 STREET SW $1,674,900 $1,655,000 -2% 34d
5 Jul 2025 ### Wentwillow LANE SW $1,675,000 $1,635,000 -3% 12d
6 Mar 2026 ### West Grove POINT SW $1,550,000 $1,600,000 3% 4d
7 Jul 2025 ### Wentworth HILL SW $1,599,999 $1,590,000 -1% 14d
8 Mar 2026 ### Wexford CRESCENT SW $1,560,000 $1,525,000 -3% 10d
9 Jul 2025 ### Wentworth COURT SW $1,595,000 $1,499,900 -6% 45d
10 May 2025 ### 8A AVENUE SW $1,499,000 $1,450,000 -4% 19d
$1,637,790 $1,623,090 -1.30% 15d

In April, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $5,600,000 which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
8 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the West Springs community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest West Springs Crime Statistics analysis.

This West Springs community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS IN WEST SPRINGS TODAY!: Looking to grow your business in West Springs? We offer local advertising and SEO strategies to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in West Springs!

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING WEST SPRINGS: Find best mortgage brokers Alberta easily in West Springs with Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial. Expert advice and low rates to fit your budget. Visit us now at AnitaMortgage.ca. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

Monthly West Springs community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the West Springs Community News home page for the latest West Springs community updates.