Huntington Hills Real Estate Statistics Update
In April 2026, the north west Calgary community of Huntington Hills had a median home ask price of $537,499.50 while the median home sold price was $510,750. In the last twelve months, the median Huntington Hills home ask price was $560,383 while the median Huntington Hills home sold price was $546,250. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Huntington Hills.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 16 | 10 | 38 | $537,499 | $510,750 | -5% |
| Mar 2026 | 14 | 11 | 17 | $585,000 | $575,000 | -2% |
| Jan 2026 | 17 | 8 | 27 | $634,950 | $616,250 | -3% |
| Oct 2025 | 19 | 12 | 46 | $558,950 | $545,000 | -3% |
| Sep 2025 | 17 | 11 | 38 | $389,900 | $373,000 | -5% |
| Aug 2025 | 15 | 9 | 38 | $724,900 | $700,000 | -4% |
| Jul 2025 | 16 | 15 | 40 | $529,000 | $522,000 | -2% |
| Jun 2025 | 26 | 17 | 21 | $510,000 | $500,000 | -2% |
| May 2025 | 21 | 18 | 23 | $573,250 | $574,250 | 0% |
| 161 | 111 | 32 | $560,383 | $546,250 | -2.89% |
In April 2026, there were 16 homes listed for sale in the Huntington Hills community in comparison to 14 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 161 homes listed for sale in Huntington Hills.
There were 10 Huntington Hills homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 11 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Huntington Hills. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apr 2026 | ### Huntsville CRESCENT NW #101 | $190,000 | $187,000 | -2% | 133d |
| 2 | Apr 2026 | ### Hunterfield ROAD NW | $699,000 | $688,000 | -2% | 23d |
| 3 | Apr 2026 | ### 72 AVENUE NW #104 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Apr 2026 | ### 72 AVENUE NW #43 | $360,000 | $345,000 | -5% | 13d |
| 5 | Mar 2026 | ### Hunterwood ROAD NW | $635,000 | $617,500 | -3% | 62d |
| 6 | Mar 2026 | ### 68 AVENUE NW | $634,900 | $640,000 | 0% | 5d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### Hunterston HILL NW | $620,000 | $599,000 | -4% | 13d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### Hunterston PLACE NW | $598,800 | $586,000 | -3% | 13d |
| 9 | Mar 2026 | ### 68 AVENUE NW | $569,500 | $564,900 | -1% | 12d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 11 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 12 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 13 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 14 | Jan 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #1414 | $289,900 | $273,500 | -6% | 31d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE #3106 | $200,000 | $195,000 | -3% | 51d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #1404 | $315,000 | $305,000 | -4% | 21d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### 72 AVENUE NW #65 | $350,000 | $350,000 | 0% | 5d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### 72 AVENUE NW | $1,099,900 | $1,065,000 | -4% | 8d |
| $390,244 | $378,606 | -4.04% | 55d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Huntington Hills sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Huntington Hills over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $1,050,000 | $1,153,000 | 9% | 4d |
| 2 | Jan 2026 | ### 72 AVENUE NW | $1,099,900 | $1,065,000 | -4% | 8d |
| 3 | Jun 2025 | ### Woodgate BAY SW | $898,800 | $1,024,000 | 13% | 5d |
| 4 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood RISE NW | $1,084,900 | $1,005,000 | -8% | 25d |
| 5 | Jul 2025 | ### & 7512 Huntridge CRESCENT NE | $979,900 | $989,000 | 0% | 36d |
| 6 | Aug 2025 | ### Woodgate CLOSE SW | $899,900 | $940,000 | 4% | 3d |
| 7 | Apr 2025 | ### Silverado Bank COURT SW | $849,900 | $902,000 | 6% | 4d |
| 8 | Jul 2025 | ### Sherwood HILL NW | $905,000 | $874,000 | -4% | 19d |
| 9 | Jan 2026 | ### & 135 Huntford CLOSE NE | $895,000 | $855,500 | -5% | 118d |
| 10 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| $948,820 | $965,260 | 1.30% | 23d |
In April, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $2,300,000 which is in University Heights. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north west Calgary sold for $4,050,000, which is in Crescent Heights. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crescent Heights | ### 6 AVENUE NW | $4,199,000 | $4,050,000 | -4% | 152d |
| 2 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 12 AVENUE NW | $4,250,000 | $3,925,000 | -8% | 35d |
| 3 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### Briar CRESCENT NW | $3,850,000 | $3,790,000 | -2% | 11d |
| 4 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 5 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 23 STREET NW | $3,250,000 | $3,210,000 | -2% | 22d |
| 6 | Hillhurst | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 7 | Hillhurst | ### 11 STREET NW | $3,195,000 | $3,100,000 | -3% | 57d |
| 8 | St. Andrew Heights | ### 14 AVENUE NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 18d |
| 9 | Hounsfield Heights-Briar Hill | ### 22A STREET NW | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 10 | Rosedale | ### Crescent ROAD NW | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 22d |
| $3,459,400 | $3,392,500 | -1.90% | 37d |
In April, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $5,600,000, which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coach Hill | ### 11 AVENUE SW | $6,995,000 | $6,925,000 | -2% | 95d |
| 2 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 3 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 4 | Springbank Hill | ### Elveden DRIVE SW | $5,200,000 | $5,325,000 | 2% | 39d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $4,850,000 | $4,850,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 7 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Premier WAY SW | $5,350,000 | $4,800,000 | -11% | 63d |
| 8 | Elbow Park | ### Crestview ROAD SW | $4,900,000 | $4,800,000 | -3% | 369d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Dorchester AVENUE SW | $4,749,900 | $4,650,000 | -3% | 64d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Britannia DRIVE SW | $4,450,000 | $4,400,000 | -2% | 42d |
| $5,269,490 | $5,205,000 | -1.80% | 71d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Huntington Hills community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Huntington Hills Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Huntington Hills community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
BOOST SALES WITH LOCAL ADS IN HUNTINGTON HILLS!: Looking to grow your business in Huntington Hills? We offer digital marketing and community newsletters to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Huntington Hills!
CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING HUNTINGTON HILLS: Searching for mortgage refinancing Calgary in Huntington Hills? Let Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial simplify the process. Best rates and personalized service just for you. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca
Monthly Huntington Hills community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Huntington Hills Community News home page for the latest Huntington Hills community updates.






