In October 2026, the Calgary community of Elbow Valley had a median home ask price of $3,760,000 while the median home sold price was $3,528,800. In the last twelve months, the median Elbow Valley home ask price was $1,933,613 while the median Elbow Valley home sold price was $1,857,379. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Elbow Valley.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 | 104 | $3,760,000 | $3,528,800 | -7.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | 1 | 7 | $1,449,000 | $1,500,000 | 3.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | 6 | 17 | $1,839,000 | $1,806,250 | -2.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | 3 | 32 | $2,250,000 | $2,000,000 | -12.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | 2 | 7 | $2,472,500 | $2,527,500 | 2.00% |
| May 2026 | 4 | 5 | 11 | $1,629,900 | $1,609,000 | -2.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 6 | 4 | 46 | $2,022,450 | $1,895,000 | -7.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | $2,300,000 | $2,100,000 | -9.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $2,198,000 | $2,200,000 | 0.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 | 45 | $1,334,500 | $1,239,000 | -8.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 2 | 1 | 16 | $1,948,000 | $1,883,000 | -4.00% |
| 30 | 27 | 24 | $1,933,613 | $1,857,379 | -3.83% |
In October 2026, there were 0 homes listed for sale in the Elbow Valley community in comparison to 3 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 30 homes listed for sale in Elbow Valley.
There were 1 Elbow Valley homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 1 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Elbow Valley. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sep 2026 | ### October Gold WAY | $1,449,000 | $1,500,000 | 3% | 7d |
| 2 | Aug 2026 | ### Aspen GREEN | $2,400,000 | $2,345,000 | -3% | 28d |
| 3 | Aug 2026 | ### Snowberry GATE | $1,880,000 | $1,812,500 | -4% | 11d |
| 4 | Aug 2026 | ### Alpine MEADOW | $1,498,000 | $1,500,000 | 0% | 13d |
| 5 | Aug 2026 | ### Majestic GATE | $1,798,000 | $1,800,000 | 0% | 5d |
| 6 | Jul 2026 | ### Clearwater COVE | $2,250,000 | $1,999,786 | -12% | 69d |
| 7 | Jul 2026 | ### Crooked Pond GREEN | $2,298,000 | $2,210,000 | -4% | 14d |
| 8 | Jul 2026 | ### Elbow Ridge BLUFFS | $2,150,000 | $2,000,000 | -7% | 13d |
| 9 | Jun 2026 | ### Leighton VIEW | $2,695,000 | $2,755,000 | 2% | 9d |
| 10 | May 2026 | ### Leighton COURT | $1,629,900 | $1,609,000 | -2% | 38d |
| 11 | May 2026 | ### Lott Creek HOLLOW | $995,000 | $1,050,000 | 5% | 7d |
| 12 | May 2026 | ### Crooked Pond WAY | $1,680,000 | $1,800,000 | 7% | 2d |
| 13 | May 2026 | ### Clearwater LANDING | $2,995,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 6d |
| 14 | May 2026 | ### Whispering Woods TERRACE | $1,199,000 | $1,260,000 | 5% | 3d |
| 15 | Apr 2026 | ### Whispering Water TRAIL | $2,095,000 | $1,960,000 | -7% | 46d |
| 16 | Apr 2026 | ### October Gold WAY | $1,875,000 | $1,830,000 | -3% | 40d |
| 17 | Apr 2026 | ### Misty Morning DRIVE | $2,400,000 | $2,355,000 | -2% | 16d |
| 18 | Mar 2026 | ### Leighton VIEW | $2,300,000 | $2,100,000 | -9% | 0d |
| 19 | Feb 2026 | ### Glyde PARK | $2,198,000 | $2,200,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| $1,573,864 | $1,542,051 | -2.92% | 42d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Elbow Valley sold for $3,528,800. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Elbow Valley over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2026 | ### Leighton LANE | $3,760,000 | $3,528,800 | -7% | 104d |
| 2 | Oct 2025 | ### Wolfwillow LANE | $3,499,000 | $3,300,000 | -6% | 21d |
| 3 | Oct 2025 | ### Wolfwillow LANE | $3,499,000 | $3,300,000 | -6% | 21d |
| 4 | Oct 2025 | ### Wolfwillow RIDGE | $3,250,000 | $3,150,000 | -4% | 63d |
| 5 | Oct 2025 | ### Wolfwillow RIDGE | $3,250,000 | $3,150,000 | -4% | 63d |
| 6 | May 2026 | ### Clearwater LANDING | $2,995,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 6d |
| 7 | Oct 2025 | ### Aspen GREEN | $3,298,000 | $2,950,000 | -11% | 49d |
| 8 | Oct 2025 | ### Aspen GREEN | $3,298,000 | $2,950,000 | -11% | 49d |
| 9 | Jun 2026 | ### Leighton VIEW | $2,695,000 | $2,755,000 | 2% | 9d |
| 10 | Aug 2026 | ### Leighton LANE | $2,725,000 | $2,488,000 | -9% | 42d |
| $3,226,900 | $3,057,180 | -5.60% | 43d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $3,528,800 which is in Elbow Valley. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $3,528,800, which is in Elbow Valley. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elbow Valley | ### Wolfwillow RIDGE | $3,250,000 | $3,150,000 | -4% | 63d |
| 2 | Elbow Valley | ### Wolfwillow RIDGE | $3,250,000 | $3,150,000 | -4% | 63d |
| 3 | Elbow Valley | ### Clearwater LANDING | $2,995,000 | $3,000,000 | 0% | 6d |
| 4 | Elbow Valley | ### Aspen GREEN | $3,298,000 | $2,950,000 | -11% | 49d |
| 5 | Elbow Valley | ### Aspen GREEN | $3,298,000 | $2,950,000 | -11% | 49d |
| 6 | Elbow Valley | ### Leighton VIEW | $2,695,000 | $2,755,000 | 2% | 9d |
| $3,131,000 | $2,992,500 | -4.67% | 40d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 0 residents, the Elbow Valley community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Elbow Valley community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
UNLOCK YOUR BUSINESS POTENTIAL WITH GREAT NEWS MEDIA:: Elevate your advertising game with Great News Media's innovative marketing solutions! Our tailored strategies are designed to boost brand awareness in Elbow Valley and engage your target audience effectively. Experience impactful campaigns that drive results and help your business thrive. Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762!
YOUR CALGARY MORTGAGE EXPERT IN ELBOW VALLEY:: Maximize your home’s potential with a reverse mortgage designed for your needs! At Anita Mortgage, I specialize in providing personalized solutions that allow you to leverage your home equity for financial flexibility. Contact me today to discover your options—let's unlock new possibilities together! Call 403-771-8771 or email [email protected].
Monthly Elbow Valley community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Elbow Valley Community News home page for the latest Elbow Valley community updates.





