In October 2026, the south east Calgary community of Erin Woods had a median home ask price of $419,921 while the median home sold price was $407,000. In the last twelve months, the median Erin Woods home ask price was $459,060 while the median Erin Woods home sold price was $448,646. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Erin Woods.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 8 | 3 | 18 | $419,921 | $407,000 | -4.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 9 | 9 | 43 | $427,500 | $413,000 | -4.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 16 | 8 | 31 | $467,450 | $453,750 | -3.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 13 | 9 | 23 | $470,000 | $465,000 | -2.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 16 | 7 | 46 | $479,000 | $464,000 | -4.00% |
| May 2026 | 14 | 3 | 22 | $489,900 | $482,500 | -2.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 11 | 3 | 13 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 0.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | 5 | 34 | $478,000 | $467,000 | -3.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 7 | 8 | 33 | $430,000 | $427,500 | -1.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | 2 | 28 | $407,450 | $401,000 | -2.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | 1 | 17 | $525,000 | $508,000 | -4.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 5 | 3 | 57 | $464,500 | $445,000 | -5.00% |
| 107 | 61 | 30 | $459,060 | $448,646 | -2.83% |
In October 2026, there were 8 homes listed for sale in the Erin Woods community in comparison to 9 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 107 homes listed for sale in Erin Woods.
There were 3 Erin Woods homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 9 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Erin Woods. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2026 | ### Erin Park DRIVE SE | $519,000 | $495,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 2 | Oct 2026 | ### Erin Ridge ROAD SE | $375,000 | $360,000 | -4% | 3d |
| 3 | Oct 2026 | ### Erin Woods DRIVE SE | $419,921 | $407,000 | -4% | 15d |
| 4 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Grove COURT SE | $474,900 | $450,000 | -6% | 121d |
| 5 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Woods DRIVE SE | $440,000 | $425,000 | -4% | 78d |
| 6 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Dale CRESCENT SE | $427,500 | $410,000 | -5% | 48d |
| 7 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Mount PLACE SE | $458,600 | $445,000 | -3% | 34d |
| 8 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Croft PLACE SE | $425,000 | $413,000 | -3% | 25d |
| 9 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Woods DRIVE SE | $499,900 | $490,000 | -2% | 38d |
| 10 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Woods COURT SE #1303 | $135,000 | $130,000 | -4% | 16d |
| 11 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Woods CIRCLE SE | $299,900 | $285,000 | -5% | 14d |
| 12 | Sep 2026 | ### Erin Meadow WAY SE | $399,900 | $390,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 13 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Meadow GREEN SE | $459,900 | $435,000 | -6% | 80d |
| 14 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin ROAD SE | $475,000 | $462,500 | -3% | 78d |
| 15 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Woods PLACE SE | $449,900 | $445,000 | -2% | 16d |
| 16 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Meadow WAY SE | $550,000 | $525,000 | -5% | 27d |
| 17 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Meadow CRESCENT SE | $539,900 | $530,000 | -2% | 15d |
| 18 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Woods CIRCLE SE | $295,000 | $280,000 | -6% | 13d |
| 19 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Park DRIVE SE | $419,000 | $412,000 | -2% | 9d |
| 20 | Aug 2026 | ### Erin Woods DRIVE SE | $509,900 | $490,000 | -4% | 16d |
| 21 | Jul 2026 | ### Erin CIRCLE SE | $489,000 | $476,500 | -3% | 37d |
| 22 | Jul 2026 | ### Erin Woods DRIVE SE | $449,400 | $435,000 | -4% | 32d |
| 23 | Jul 2026 | ### Erin Ridge PLACE SE | $409,900 | $400,000 | -3% | 42d |
| 24 | Jul 2026 | ### Erin Ridge COURT SE | $459,900 | $455,000 | -2% | 17d |
| 25 | Jul 2026 | ### Erin GROVE SE | $485,000 | $485,000 | 0% | 19d |
| $434,657 | $421,240 | -3.60% | 34d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Erin Woods sold for $845,100. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Erin Woods over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 2 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodpark COURT SW | $725,000 | $704,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 3 | Nov 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 4 | Dec 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 5 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 6 | Nov 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $599,900 | $599,950 | 0% | 27d |
| 7 | Dec 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $599,900 | $599,950 | 0% | 27d |
| 8 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $599,900 | $599,950 | 0% | 27d |
| 9 | Nov 2025 | ### Skyview Springs MANOR NE | $605,000 | $590,000 | -3% | 24d |
| 10 | Dec 2025 | ### Skyview Springs MANOR NE | $605,000 | $590,000 | -3% | 24d |
| $647,660 | $640,395 | -1.60% | 21d |
In October, the highest selling home in south east Calgary sold for $2,000,000 which is in Willow Park. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south east Calgary sold for $3,500,000, which is in Hotchkiss. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 2 | Hotchkiss | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 3 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Placid DRIVE SE | $3,700,000 | $3,400,000 | -9% | 50d |
| 4 | Mahogany | ### Marina ISLAND SE | $3,250,000 | $3,235,000 | -1% | 8d |
| 5 | Hotchkiss | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 6 | Inglewood | ### 9 AVENUE SE | $2,888,888 | $2,887,500 | -1% | 102d |
| 7 | Inglewood | ### 9 AVENUE SE | $2,888,888 | $2,887,500 | -1% | 102d |
| 8 | Mahogany | ### Marina GROVE SE | $2,890,000 | $2,800,000 | -4% | 70d |
| 9 | Willow Park | ### Wilderness DRIVE SE | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 0% | 0d |
| $3,440,308 | $3,367,778 | -2.33% | 56d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 6,790 residents, the Erin Woods community has an annual average of 1.19 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Erin Woods Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Erin Woods community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
AMPLIFY YOUR REACH WITH COMMUNITY-FOCUSED MARKETING:: Enhance your local outreach with Great News Media's targeted advertising solutions! We specialize in community newsletter advertising that connects businesses to their ideal audience. Let us help you engage effectively with families and businesses right here in Erin Woods. Reach out today at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
FIND YOUR CALGARY MORTGAGE EXPERT IN ERIN WOODS:: Unlock the potential of your home's equity with a reverse mortgage from Anita Mortgage. Tailored solutions help you achieve financial freedom while maintaining your lifestyle. Enjoy peace of mind with expert guidance every step of the way—no direct fees for most residential transactions! Visit http://www.anitamortgage.ca/ or call 403-771-8771 to chat about your options today!
Monthly Erin Woods community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Erin Woods Community News home page for the latest Erin Woods community updates.





