In October 2026, the north east Calgary community of Skyview Ranch had a median home ask price of $524,900 while the median home sold price was $492,500. In the last twelve months, the median Skyview Ranch home ask price was $371,074 while the median Skyview Ranch home sold price was $357,875. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Skyview Ranch.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 26 | 14 | 37 | $524,900 | $492,500 | -7.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 43 | 12 | 56 | $268,750 | $260,000 | -4.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 43 | 19 | 36 | $359,900 | $349,250 | -3.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 33 | 16 | 47 | $314,945 | $308,245 | -3.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 34 | 19 | 56 | $520,000 | $520,000 | 0.00% |
| May 2026 | 37 | 17 | 40 | $289,900 | $265,000 | -9.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 40 | 20 | 45 | $332,450 | $327,750 | -2.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 26 | 15 | 41 | $279,999 | $277,000 | -2.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 26 | 9 | 44 | $329,900 | $318,000 | -4.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 28 | 17 | 84 | $490,000 | $461,000 | -6.00% |
| 336 | 158 | 49 | $371,074 | $357,875 | -4.00% |
In October 2026, there were 26 homes listed for sale in the Skyview Ranch community in comparison to 43 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 336 homes listed for sale in Skyview Ranch.
There were 14 Skyview Ranch homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 12 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Skyview Ranch. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #1609 | $199,000 | $192,000 | -4% | 73d |
| 2 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE | $479,900 | $465,000 | -4% | 52d |
| 3 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #5105 | $224,900 | $212,500 | -6% | 57d |
| 4 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Shores MANOR NE | $769,900 | $747,500 | -3% | 42d |
| 5 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #6204 | $239,900 | $228,000 | -5% | 58d |
| 6 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Springs RISE NE | $589,800 | $570,000 | -4% | 54d |
| 7 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE | $499,900 | $480,000 | -4% | 26d |
| 8 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #2206 | $219,900 | $192,000 | -13% | 43d |
| 9 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE #3320 | $229,000 | $226,500 | -2% | 26d |
| 10 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE | $549,900 | $505,000 | -9% | 36d |
| 11 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Springs CRESCENT NE | $576,000 | $565,001 | -2% | 14d |
| 12 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Shores MANOR NE | $645,900 | $627,500 | -3% | 5d |
| 13 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE | $669,900 | $661,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 14 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE | $644,999 | $618,000 | -5% | 14d |
| 15 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7415 | $275,000 | $265,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 16 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Springs ROAD NE | $575,999 | $525,000 | -9% | 123d |
| 17 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Shores MANOR NE | $750,000 | $725,000 | -4% | 86d |
| 18 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3302 | $250,000 | $233,500 | -7% | 24d |
| 19 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5103 | $235,000 | $224,000 | -5% | 70d |
| 20 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE #2109 | $239,900 | $227,500 | -6% | 61d |
| 21 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE | $544,900 | $526,000 | -4% | 27d |
| 22 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch GARDENS NE | $324,900 | $320,000 | -2% | 29d |
| 23 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #4108 | $262,500 | $255,000 | -3% | 39d |
| 24 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #2201 | $249,900 | $237,000 | -6% | 28d |
| 25 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Shores TERRACE NE | $649,999 | $668,500 | 2% | 14d |
| $435,880 | $419,860 | -4.56% | 47d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Skyview Ranch sold for $845,100. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Skyview Ranch over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 2 | Jun 2026 | ### Skyview Point RISE NE | $799,900 | $789,000 | -2% | 63d |
| 3 | Aug 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch STREET NE | $795,000 | $777,500 | -3% | 15d |
| 4 | Jan 2026 | ### Ranchridge BAY NW | $774,900 | $752,500 | -3% | 18d |
| 5 | Oct 2026 | ### Skyview Shores MANOR NE | $769,900 | $747,500 | -3% | 42d |
| 6 | Apr 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch CRESCENT NE | $725,000 | $740,000 | 2% | 13d |
| 7 | Sep 2026 | ### Skyview Shores MANOR NE | $750,000 | $725,000 | -4% | 86d |
| 8 | Apr 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch STREET NE | $725,000 | $715,000 | -2% | 47d |
| 9 | Feb 2026 | ### Skyview Point TERRACE NE | $750,000 | $715,000 | -5% | 28d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Shores MANOR NE | $749,900 | $715,000 | -5% | 85d |
| $766,450 | $752,160 | -2.30% | 41d |
In October, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,670,888 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $3,500,000, which is in Homestead. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 2 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 3 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Drury AVENUE NE | $1,995,000 | $2,670,888 | 33% | 43d |
| 4 | Renfrew | ### Regent CRESCENT NE | $2,449,900 | $2,400,000 | -3% | 67d |
| 5 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,199,900 | $2,170,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 6 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,195,000 | $2,085,000 | -6% | 12d |
| 7 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Bridge CRESCENT NE | $2,045,000 | $1,920,000 | -7% | 201d |
| 8 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 22 AVENUE NE | $1,880,000 | $1,805,000 | -4% | 74d |
| 9 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| $2,362,533 | $2,383,210 | 0.56% | 64d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 12,870 residents, the Skyview Ranch community has an annual average of 0.85 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Skyview Ranch Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Skyview Ranch community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
MAXIMIZE YOUR COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT WITH PRINT ADVERTISING:: Unlock exceptional marketing solutions tailored for local businesses in Skyview Ranch. Great News Media specializes in effective flyer campaigns and community newsletters that elevate your brand's visibility. Experience impactful advertising designed to engage your audience and drive customer loyalty. For more information, visit https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS DESIGNED FOR YOU IN SKYVIEW RANCH:: Thinking about your home equity? A reverse mortgage could be the key to unlocking financial freedom tailored for your needs. At Anita Mortgage, I offer personalized advice and expert guidance to help you make the most of your assets. Explore your options today! Reach me at 403-771-8771 or [email protected].
Monthly Skyview Ranch community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Skyview Ranch Community News home page for the latest Skyview Ranch community updates.





