Windsor Park Real Estate Statistics Update

0
1330

Windsor Park Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the south west Calgary community of Windsor Park had a median home ask price of $749,949.50 while the median home sold price was $742,750. In the last twelve months, the median Windsor Park home ask price was $466,955 while the median Windsor Park home sold price was $455,879. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Windsor Park.

Apr 2026 22 8 19 $749,949 $742,750 -1%
Mar 2026 12 10 34 $250,000 $241,950 -4%
Jan 2026 7 2 20 $566,950 $550,837 -3%
Oct 2025 33 24 60 $286,499 $273,875 -5%
Sep 2025 16 11 31 $229,900 $222,500 -4%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 20 6 27 $347,000 $336,000 -4%
Jun 2025 12 4 23 $710,000 $702,500 -2%
May 2025 8 10 28 $337,394 $332,500 -2%
145 84 31 $466,955 $455,879 -3.22%

In April 2026, there were 22 homes listed for sale in the Windsor Park community in comparison to 12 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 145 homes listed for sale in Windsor Park.

There were 8 Windsor Park homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 10 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Windsor Park. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### 56 AVENUE SW #302 $205,000 $197,000 -4% 45d
2 Apr 2026 ### 56 AVENUE SW #101 $299,900 $295,000 -2% 7d
3 Apr 2026 ### 57 AVENUE SW #105 $215,000 $207,000 -4% 46d
4 Apr 2026 ### 53 AVENUE SW $899,900 $879,000 -3% 18d
5 Apr 2026 ### – 415 54 AVENUE SW $1,300,000 $1,200,000 -8% 22d
6 Apr 2026 ### 52 AVENUE SW $799,900 $808,000 1% 2d
7 Apr 2026 ### 6 STREET SW $699,999 $677,500 -4% 17d
8 Apr 2026 ### 51 AVENUE SW $815,000 $815,000 0% 1d
9 Mar 2026 ### 57 AVENUE SW #207 $212,000 $200,000 -6% 52d
10 Mar 2026 ### 56 AVENUE SW #106 $288,000 $274,000 -5% 58d
11 Mar 2026 ### 58 AVENUE SW #407 $189,900 $188,900 -1% 42d
12 Mar 2026 ### 57 AVENUE SW #209 $199,999 $199,999 0% 28d
13 Mar 2026 ### 56 AVENUE SW #215 $209,900 $209,900 0% 38d
14 Mar 2026 ### 50 AVENUE SW #305 $189,900 $186,000 -3% 9d
15 Mar 2026 ### 55 AVENUE SW $737,000 $778,000 5% 13d
16 Mar 2026 ### 56 AVENUE SW #406 $299,900 $290,000 -4% 0d
17 Mar 2026 ### 53 AVENUE SW $755,000 $755,000 0% 0d
18 Mar 2026 ### 55 AVENUE SW $1,119,900 $1,085,000 -4% 34d
19 Jan 2026 ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 $279,000 $274,250 -2% 69d
20 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 $219,500 $200,000 -9% 67d
21 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 $219,900 $210,000 -5% 36d
22 Jan 2026 ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 $289,000 $273,000 -6% 38d
23 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 $250,000 $252,000 0% 27d
24 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 $210,000 $178,000 -16% 69d
25 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 $299,000 $285,000 -5% 87d
$448,104 $436,702 -3.40% 33d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Windsor Park sold for $1,950,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Windsor Park over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 May 2025 ### Windsor CRESCENT SW $2,179,000 $1,950,000 -11% 21d
2 Apr 2026 ### – 415 54 AVENUE SW $1,300,000 $1,200,000 -8% 22d
3 Sep 2025 ### 55 AVENUE SW $1,249,900 $1,191,000 -5% 33d
4 Sep 2025 ### 53 AVENUE SW $1,250,000 $1,185,000 -6% 21d
5 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $1,050,000 $1,153,000 9% 4d
6 Mar 2026 ### 55 AVENUE SW $1,119,900 $1,085,000 -4% 34d
7 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate BAY SW $898,800 $1,024,000 13% 5d
8 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
9 Jun 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
10 Aug 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $899,900 $940,000 4% 3d
$1,211,730 $1,173,800 -2.40% 19d

In April, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $5,600,000 which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,925,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
8 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the Windsor Park community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest Windsor Park Crime Statistics analysis.

This Windsor Park community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING WINDSOR PARK: Get the best mortgage deals Alberta you deserve in Windsor Park. Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial provides customized solutions for every situation. Reach out today for more information. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

REACH NEW CUSTOMERS IN WINDSOR PARK TODAY!: Looking to grow your business in Windsor Park? We offer SEO strategies and targeted marketing to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Windsor Park!

Monthly Windsor Park community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the Windsor Park Community News home page for the latest Windsor Park community updates.