In October 2026, the south west Calgary community of Bayview had a median home ask price of $1,579,000 while the median home sold price was $1,579,001. In the last twelve months, the median Bayview home ask price was $919,046 while the median Bayview home sold price was $946,688. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Bayview.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | $1,579,000 | $1,579,001 | 0.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $1,200,000 | $1,250,000 | 4.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | 1 | 6 | $1,799,900 | $1,775,000 | -2.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $1,899,900 | $1,940,000 | 2.00% |
| May 2026 | 2 | 2 | 6 | $1,449,950 | $1,462,500 | 0.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 2 | 12 | $1,849,900 | $1,886,750 | 1.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | $1,249,900 | $1,467,000 | 17.00% |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | $919,046 | $946,688 | 1.83% |
In October 2026, there were 1 homes listed for sale in the Bayview community in comparison to 1 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 10 homes listed for sale in Bayview.
There were 1 Bayview homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 1 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Bayview. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2026 | ### Baycrest COURT SW | $1,579,000 | $1,579,001 | 0% | 4d |
| 2 | Sep 2026 | ### Bay Field PLACE SW | $1,200,000 | $1,250,000 | 4% | 0d |
| 3 | Aug 2026 | ### Bay View DRIVE SW | $1,799,900 | $1,775,000 | -2% | 6d |
| 4 | Jun 2026 | ### Baylor CRESCENT SW | $1,899,900 | $1,940,000 | 2% | 1d |
| 5 | May 2026 | ### Bay Shore ROAD SW | $1,750,000 | $1,800,000 | 2% | 8d |
| 6 | May 2026 | ### Baycrest PLACE SW #9 | $1,149,900 | $1,125,000 | -3% | 4d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### Bay View DRIVE SW | $1,999,900 | $2,087,500 | 4% | 12d |
| 8 | Mar 2026 | ### Bay View DRIVE SW | $1,699,900 | $1,686,000 | -1% | 0d |
| 9 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 11 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 12 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 13 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 14 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 | $219,900 | $210,000 | -5% | 36d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 | $289,000 | $273,000 | -6% | 38d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 | $250,000 | $252,000 | 0% | 27d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### 128 AVENUE NE #1414 | $289,900 | $273,500 | -6% | 31d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE #3106 | $200,000 | $195,000 | -3% | 51d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #1404 | $315,000 | $305,000 | -4% | 21d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #4311 | $283,999 | $279,000 | -2% | 27d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7208 | $230,000 | $218,500 | -5% | 13d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3402 | $321,999 | $305,000 | -6% | 34d |
| $701,540 | $699,710 | -3.36% | 47d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Bayview sold for $3,950,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Bayview over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mar 2026 | ### Bay View DRIVE SW | $1,999,900 | $2,087,500 | 4% | 12d |
| 2 | Oct 2025 | ### Baycrest PLACE SW | $2,195,000 | $2,025,000 | -8% | 24d |
| 3 | Oct 2025 | ### Baycrest PLACE SW | $2,195,000 | $2,025,000 | -8% | 24d |
| 4 | Jun 2026 | ### Baylor CRESCENT SW | $1,899,900 | $1,940,000 | 2% | 1d |
| 5 | May 2026 | ### Bay Shore ROAD SW | $1,750,000 | $1,800,000 | 2% | 8d |
| 6 | Aug 2026 | ### Bay View DRIVE SW | $1,799,900 | $1,775,000 | -2% | 6d |
| 7 | Mar 2026 | ### Bay View DRIVE SW | $1,699,900 | $1,686,000 | -1% | 0d |
| 8 | Oct 2026 | ### Baycrest COURT SW | $1,579,000 | $1,579,001 | 0% | 4d |
| 9 | Nov 2025 | ### Baylor CRESCENT SW | $1,249,900 | $1,467,000 | 17% | 2d |
| 10 | Sep 2026 | ### Bay Field PLACE SW | $1,200,000 | $1,250,000 | 4% | 0d |
| $1,756,850 | $1,763,450 | 1.00% | 8d |
In October, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $4,200,000 which is in Upper Mount Royal. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in south west Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in south west Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 6 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| 10 | Britannia | ### Elizabeth ROAD SW | $5,500,000 | $5,000,000 | -10% | 0d |
| $6,029,900 | $5,875,600 | -2.60% | 37d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 670 residents, the Bayview community has an annual average of 1.49 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Bayview Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Bayview community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
AFFORDABLE FLYER MARKETING SOLUTIONS FOR BUSINESSES:: Elevate your brand visibility with Great News Media's targeted marketing solutions! We specialize in community-focused advertising that resonates with local audiences. Whether you’re a small business or a growing enterprise, our services can help you achieve higher customer engagement right here in Bayview. Visit us at https://greatnewsmedia.ca or call (403) 720-0762.
UNLOCK YOUR HOME EQUITY POTENTIAL IN BAYVIEW:: Ready to take the leap into homeownership? As your trusted mortgage professional, I’m here to guide you through the process and find the best mortgage solution for your needs. Experience tailored advice and quick approvals that save you time and stress. Reach out today at [email protected] or 403-771-8771.
Monthly Bayview community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Bayview Community News home page for the latest Bayview community updates.





