Mayland Heights Real Estate Statistics Update

0
2025

Mayland Heights Real Estate Statistics Update

In April 2026, the north east Calgary community of Mayland Heights had a median home ask price of $429,499.50 while the median home sold price was $425,000. In the last twelve months, the median Mayland Heights home ask price was $570,106 while the median Mayland Heights home sold price was $560,328. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Mayland Heights.

Apr 2026 10 6 14 $429,499 $425,000 -2%
Mar 2026 3 4 48 $384,500 $371,250 -4%
Jan 2026 2 4 61 $657,450 $648,250 -2%
Oct 2025 8 6 20 $614,950 $606,950 -2%
Sep 2025 10 6 20 $537,400 $506,000 -6%
Aug 2025 15 9 38 $724,900 $700,000 -4%
Jul 2025 5 4 21 $474,950 $467,000 -2%
Jun 2025 10 3 19 $649,900 $661,000 1%
May 2025 7 8 39 $657,400 $657,500 0%
70 50 31 $570,106 $560,328 -2.33%

In April 2026, there were 10 homes listed for sale in the Mayland Heights community in comparison to 3 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in April 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 70 homes listed for sale in Mayland Heights.

There were 6 Mayland Heights homes sold in April 2026 in comparison to 4 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in April 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Mayland Heights. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Apr 2026 ### 18 STREET NE $409,000 $408,000 -1% 9d
2 Apr 2026 ### 16A STREET NE $419,999 $415,000 -2% 12d
3 Apr 2026 ### Mcintosh ROAD NE $550,000 $538,000 -3% 12d
4 Apr 2026 ### Mckinnon DRIVE NE $439,000 $435,000 -1% 12d
5 Apr 2026 ### 14 AVENUE NE #130 $219,900 $208,000 -6% 14d
6 Apr 2026 ### 18a STREET NE $549,900 $559,000 1% 28d
7 Mar 2026 ### Mackid CRESCENT NE $724,900 $715,000 -2% 25d
8 Mar 2026 ### 14 AVENUE NE #329 $240,000 $232,500 -4% 94d
9 Mar 2026 ### 18A STREET NE $529,000 $510,000 -4% 39d
10 Mar 2026 ### Mchugh COURT NE #623 $199,900 $191,100 -5% 36d
11 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch WAY NE #6101 $250,000 $252,000 0% 27d
12 Jan 2026 ### Skyview ranch DRIVE NE #1307 $289,000 $273,000 -6% 38d
13 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #2314 $219,900 $210,000 -5% 36d
14 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 $219,500 $200,000 -9% 67d
15 Jan 2026 ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 $279,000 $274,250 -2% 69d
16 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 $210,000 $178,000 -16% 69d
17 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Point GREEN NE $499,900 $470,000 -6% 79d
18 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch GROVE NE $409,900 $390,000 -5% 102d
19 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 $299,000 $285,000 -5% 87d
20 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 $309,900 $305,000 -2% 104d
21 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 $278,000 $257,000 -8% 189d
22 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 $249,900 $240,000 -4% 150d
23 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch AVENUE NE $400,000 $385,000 -4% 36d
24 Jan 2026 ### 128 AVENUE NE #1414 $289,900 $273,500 -6% 31d
25 Jan 2026 ### Skyview Ranch MANOR NE #3106 $200,000 $195,000 -3% 51d
$347,420 $335,974 -4.32% 57d

In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Mayland Heights sold for $1,153,000. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Mayland Heights over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

Month Address List Price Sold Price Adjustment % Sold IN
1 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $1,050,000 $1,153,000 9% 4d
2 Jan 2026 ### 9A AVENUE NE $1,165,000 $1,133,500 -3% 88d
3 Jun 2025 ### Woodgate BAY SW $898,800 $1,024,000 13% 5d
4 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood RISE NW $1,084,900 $1,005,000 -8% 25d
5 Aug 2025 ### Woodgate CLOSE SW $899,900 $940,000 4% 3d
6 Apr 2025 ### Silverado Bank COURT SW $849,900 $902,000 6% 4d
7 Jul 2025 ### Sherwood HILL NW $905,000 $874,000 -4% 19d
8 Oct 2025 ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW $824,900 $845,100 2% 12d
9 Aug 2025 ### Woodpark CLOSE SW $850,000 $845,000 -1% 34d
10 Aug 2025 ### Hawkmount CLOSE NW $825,000 $818,000 -1% 19d
$935,340 $953,960 1.70% 21d

In April, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $1,725,000 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,125,000, which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.

1 Bridgeland/Riverside ### Drury AVENUE NE $2,250,000 $2,125,000 -6% 74d
2 Winston Heights-Mountview ### 25 AVENUE NE $1,842,500 $1,750,000 -6% 96d
3 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 9 STREET NE $1,848,000 $1,748,000 -6% 112d
4 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 11A STREET NE $1,799,900 $1,725,000 -5% 33d
5 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 7 STREET NE $1,800,000 $1,725,000 -5% 19d
6 Renfrew ### 10 AVENUE NE $1,685,000 $1,685,000 0% 20d
7 Winston Heights-Mountview ### 21 AVENUE NE $1,699,900 $1,655,000 -3% 63d
8 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 8A STREET NE $1,550,000 $1,621,000 4% 11d
9 Bridgeland/Riverside ### 7 STREET NE $1,650,000 $1,608,000 -3% 10d
10 Renfrew ### 14 AVENUE NE $1,379,000 $1,365,000 -2% 43d
$1,750,430 $1,700,700 -3.20% 48d

1 Coach Hill ### 11 AVENUE SW $6,995,000 $6,925,000 -2% 95d
2 Upper Mount Royal ### Carleton STREET SW $5,500,000 $5,600,000 1% 15d
7 Upper Mount Royal ### Premier WAY SW $5,350,000 $4,800,000 -11% 63d
8 Elbow Park ### Crestview ROAD SW $4,900,000 $4,800,000 -3% 369d
9 Upper Mount Royal ### Dorchester AVENUE SW $4,749,900 $4,650,000 -3% 64d
$5,269,490 $5,205,000 -1.80% 71d

With a population of 0 residents, the Mayland Heights community has an annual average of 0 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).

Click here to see our latest Mayland Heights Crime Statistics analysis.

This Mayland Heights community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:

BOOST SALES WITH LOCAL ADS IN MAYLAND HEIGHTS!: Looking to grow your business in Mayland Heights? We offer SEO strategies and effective branding to help you succeed. Call 403-720-0762 or visit greatnewsmedia.ca to start advertising today. Boost your visibility with proven results in Mayland Heights!

CALGARY MORTGAGE BROKER SERVICING MAYLAND HEIGHTS: Secure low down payment mortgage Calgary in Mayland Heights with Anita Russell, licensed by Avenue Financial. Find the best rates and expert advice tailored to your needs. Contact us today to start your journey. (403) 771-8771 or visit anitamortgage.ca

Monthly Mayland Heights community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.

Return to the Mayland Heights Community News home page for the latest Mayland Heights community updates.