In October 2026, the north east Calgary community of Vista Heights had a median home ask price of $249,800 while the median home sold price was $242,500. In the last twelve months, the median Vista Heights home ask price was $307,808 while the median Vista Heights home sold price was $302,950. The below chart is a summary of the last twelve months home listing prices and sold prices in Vista Heights.
| No. New Properties | No. Properties Sold | Avg Days on the Market | Median Asking Price | Median Sold Price | Adjustment Percentage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 1 | 1 | 19 | $249,800 | $242,500 | -3.00% |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | 1 | 38 | $589,000 | $570,000 | -4.00% |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | 1 | 56 | $594,900 | $575,000 | -4.00% |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | 2 | 53 | $287,000 | $276,400 | -4.00% |
| May 2026 | 3 | 5 | 27 | $449,000 | $481,000 | 7.00% |
| Apr 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | 1 | 29 | $675,000 | $642,500 | -5.00% |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 3 | 42 | $550,000 | $555,000 | 0.00% |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | 1 | 135 | $299,000 | $293,000 | -3.00% |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | $0 | 0.00% |
| 25 | 15 | 33 | $307,808 | $302,950 | -1.33% |
In October 2026, there were 1 homes listed for sale in the Vista Heights community in comparison to 2 homes listed for sale the previous month, and 0 homes listed for sale in October 2025. In the last twelve months there have been 25 homes listed for sale in Vista Heights.
There were 1 Vista Heights homes sold in October 2026 in comparison to 1 homes sold the month before, and 0 homes sold in October 2025. The below chart is a summary of the last 25 homes sold in Vista Heights. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2026 | ### 19 STREET NE #110 | $249,800 | $242,500 | -3% | 19d |
| 2 | Sep 2026 | ### 24 AVENUE NE | $589,000 | $570,000 | -4% | 38d |
| 3 | Jul 2026 | ### Van Horne CRESCENT NE | $594,900 | $575,000 | -4% | 56d |
| 4 | Jun 2026 | ### 19 STREET NE #143 | $275,000 | $263,800 | -5% | 71d |
| 5 | Jun 2026 | ### 19 STREET NE #231 | $299,000 | $289,000 | -4% | 35d |
| 6 | May 2026 | ### 19 STREET NE #146 | $324,999 | $316,000 | -3% | 47d |
| 7 | May 2026 | ### 19 STREET NE #314 | $309,900 | $304,000 | -2% | 45d |
| 8 | May 2026 | ### 24 AVENUE NE | $649,000 | $625,600 | -4% | 28d |
| 9 | May 2026 | ### VENTURA WAY NE | $449,000 | $481,000 | 7% | 6d |
| 10 | May 2026 | ### Van Horne CRESCENT NE | $499,900 | $490,000 | -2% | 9d |
| 11 | Mar 2026 | ### Veiner STREET NE | $675,000 | $642,500 | -5% | 29d |
| 12 | Feb 2026 | ### Valleyview ROAD NE | $679,900 | $667,500 | -2% | 53d |
| 13 | Feb 2026 | ### Van Horne CRESCENT NE | $499,900 | $475,000 | -5% | 66d |
| 14 | Feb 2026 | ### Ventura WAY NE | $550,000 | $555,000 | 0% | 8d |
| 15 | Jan 2026 | ### Ranchview DRIVE NW #92 | $359,000 | $349,175 | -3% | 23d |
| 16 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #5104 | $278,000 | $257,000 | -8% | 189d |
| 17 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3403 | $249,900 | $240,000 | -4% | 150d |
| 18 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #7211 | $214,900 | $200,000 | -7% | 135d |
| 19 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch ROAD NE #3506 | $309,900 | $305,000 | -2% | 104d |
| 20 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #3313 | $299,000 | $285,000 | -5% | 87d |
| 21 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch GROVE NE | $409,900 | $390,000 | -5% | 102d |
| 22 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point GREEN NE | $499,900 | $470,000 | -6% | 79d |
| 23 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch MANOR #2403 | $210,000 | $178,000 | -16% | 69d |
| 24 | Jan 2026 | ### SKYVIEW RANCH WAY #1412 | $279,000 | $274,250 | -2% | 69d |
| 25 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Ranch DRIVE NE #4308 | $219,500 | $200,000 | -9% | 67d |
| $398,972 | $385,813 | -4.12% | 63d |
In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Vista Heights sold for $845,100. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Vista Heights over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Month | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodgreen DRIVE SW | $824,900 | $845,100 | 2% | 12d |
| 2 | Jan 2026 | ### Ranchridge BAY NW | $774,900 | $752,500 | -3% | 18d |
| 3 | Oct 2025 | ### Woodpark COURT SW | $725,000 | $704,000 | -3% | 10d |
| 4 | Feb 2026 | ### Valleyview ROAD NE | $679,900 | $667,500 | -2% | 53d |
| 5 | Mar 2026 | ### Veiner STREET NE | $675,000 | $642,500 | -5% | 29d |
| 6 | May 2026 | ### 24 AVENUE NE | $649,000 | $625,600 | -4% | 28d |
| 7 | Oct 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 8 | Nov 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 9 | Dec 2025 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| 10 | Jan 2026 | ### Skyview Point ROAD NE | $639,000 | $625,000 | -3% | 18d |
| $688,470 | $673,720 | -2.70% | 22d |
In October, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $2,670,888 which is in Bridgeland/Riverside. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in north east Calgary sold for $3,500,000, which is in Homestead. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in north east Calgary over the last twelve months. Our last twelve month real estate sales dataset is not complete, and the below information should not be considered 100% reliable.
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #702 | $3,500,000 | $3,500,000 | 0% | 0d |
| 2 | Homestead | ### 10A STREET NW #604 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 0% | 49d |
| 3 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Drury AVENUE NE | $1,995,000 | $2,670,888 | 33% | 43d |
| 4 | Renfrew | ### Regent CRESCENT NE | $2,449,900 | $2,400,000 | -3% | 67d |
| 5 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,199,900 | $2,170,000 | -2% | 21d |
| 6 | Renfrew | ### 13 STREET NE | $2,195,000 | $2,085,000 | -6% | 12d |
| 7 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### Bridge CRESCENT NE | $2,045,000 | $1,920,000 | -7% | 201d |
| 8 | Winston Heights-Mountview | ### 22 AVENUE NE | $1,880,000 | $1,805,000 | -4% | 74d |
| 9 | Bridgeland/Riverside | ### 9 STREET NE | $1,848,000 | $1,748,000 | -6% | 112d |
| $2,362,533 | $2,383,210 | 0.56% | 64d |
In October, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $4,750,000, which is in Montgomery. In the last twelve months, the highest selling home in Calgary sold for $6,963,000, which is in Coach Hill. The below chart is a summary of the top 10 selling homes in Calgary over the last twelve months:
| Community Name | Address | List Price | Sold Price | Adjustment % | Sold IN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Ridge | ### Eagle Ridge DRIVE SW | $8,000,000 | $7,686,000 | -4% | 228d |
| 2 | Elbow Park | ### Riverdale AVENUE SW | $6,999,000 | $6,670,000 | -5% | 19d |
| 3 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Prospect AVENUE SW | $6,750,000 | $6,350,000 | -6% | 51d |
| 4 | Rideau Park | ### Rideau ROAD SW | $6,200,000 | $6,100,000 | -2% | 25d |
| 5 | Lake Bonavista | ### Lake Louise WAY SE | $5,895,000 | $5,650,000 | -5% | 122d |
| 6 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Carleton STREET SW | $5,500,000 | $5,600,000 | 1% | 15d |
| 7 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 8 | Bel-Aire | ### Bel-Aire DRIVE SW | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 0% | 15d |
| 9 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Morrison STREET SW | $5,300,000 | $5,300,000 | 0% | 1d |
| 10 | Upper Mount Royal | ### Hillcrest AVENUE SW | $5,250,000 | $5,250,000 | 0% | 2d |
| $6,069,400 | $5,940,600 | -2.10% | 49d |
With a population of 2,300 residents, the Vista Heights community has an annual average of 1.81 crimes per capita (per 1,000 community residents).
Feel free to share this report on your website, and social media platforms.
Click here to see our latest Vista Heights Crime Statistics analysis.
Click here to see our latest Safest Calgary Neighborhood Report
This Vista Heights community real estate statistics report is sponsored by:
CALGARY MORTGAGE OPTIONS FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS IN VISTA HEIGHTS:: Are you considering a new beginning with your mortgage? At Anita Mortgage, I specialize in helping you secure a tailored mortgage solution that fits your unique financial goals. From first-time buyers to refinancing, I’m here to simplify the process and negotiate on your behalf. Reach out at 403-771-8771 or visit www.anitamortgage.ca.
ELEVATE YOUR MARKETING WITH CUSTOM FLYER DESIGN:: Maximize your brand’s impact with Great News Media’s custom magazine design solutions! Perfect for businesses wanting to capture attention in Vista Heights, our professionally crafted magazines boost your visibility and enhance engagement with local customers. Call us at (403) 720-0762 to elevate your marketing strategy today!
Monthly Vista Heights community real estate statistics updates are produced by MyCalgary.com, which is owned and operated by Great News Media – Leaders in Community Focused Marketing.
Return to the Vista Heights Community News home page for the latest Vista Heights community updates.





